Pokémon Horizons: The Series (TV)
Alternative title:
Horizontes Pokémon (Spanish)
Orizzonti Pokémon: La serie (Italian)
Pocket Monster
Pokémon Horizonte: Die Serie (German)
Pokémon Horyzonty: Seria (Polish)
Pokémon: Horizons
ポケットモンスター (Japanese)
Genres:
adventure
Themes:
monsters
Objectionable content:
Mild
Running time:
25 minutes
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2023-04-14
2023-08-23 (South Korea - Tooniverse)
2023-12-01 (United Kingdom - BBC iPlayer)
2023-12-09 (France - Canal J)
2024-02-02 (Germany - RTL+ / toggo.de)
2024-02-26 (Spain - Boing)
2024-03-07 (streaming on Netflix)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Becoming Me" by Haven Paschall [English]
#1: "Dokimeki Diary" by asmi feat. chinozo (eps 1-25)
#2: "Halo" by yama and BotchiBoromaru (eps 26-45)
#3: "Will" by IVE (eps 46-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "RVR ~Rising Volt Tacklers' Rap~" by Minori Suzuki, Yuka Terasaki, Taku Yashiro, Ayane Sakura, Kenta Miyake, Kei Shindou, Ikkyuu Juku and Yoshino Aoyama (eps 3-45)
#2: "Let Me Battle." by 9Lana (eps 46-)
Official website:
ポケットモンスター テレビ東京アニメ公式 (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Pokémon Horizons Episodes 13-23 Anime Series Review (May 17, 2024)
Pokémon Horizons: The Series (Mar 12, 2024)
News: Show:
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, March 18-24 (Mar 30, 2024)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, December 11-17 (Dec 22, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, December 4-10 (Dec 16, 2023)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Chief Director: Daiki Tomiyasu (from ep 46 on)
Series Composition: Dai Satō
Script:
Dai Satō (8 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 9, 24-25, 33, 46 )Deko Akao (5 episodes eps 19, 30, 38, 41, 51 )Kimiko Ueno (eps 37, 42, 51) Kureha Matsuzawa (13 episodes eps 6-7, 12-13, 15, 18, 23, 26, 31-32, 44-45, 47 )Michihiro Tsuchiya (6 episodes eps 17, 20, 28, 35, 40, 48 )Muga Takeda (4 episodes eps 5, 10, 14, 22 )Naohiro Fukushima (5 episodes eps 29, 36, 39, 49-50 )Naruki Nagakawa (8 episodes eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 21, 27, 34, 43 )
Storyboard:
Ayumi Moriyama (eps 30, 42) Daichi Masu (ED1 from ep 26 on) Daiki Tomiyasu (OP2, ED2; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; 4 episodes eps 2, 18, 42-43 )Hiroaki Takagi (髙木啓明; eps 16, 25, 44) Hiromasa Amano (14 episodes eps 5, 8, 12, 14, 19, 24, 27, 36, 40, 43-49 odd, 52 )Kazuaki Mōri (ep 51) Makoto Nakata (4 episodes eps 10, 22, 33, 46 )Makoto Ōga (ep 22) Masato Satō (ep 38) Noriaki Saito (斉藤徳明 for ep 21; 9 episodes eps 7, 13, 20-21, 26, 29, 32, 37, 50 )Saori Den (でんさおり; OP1; ep 1) Satoshi Shimizu (eps 11, 17) Shōji Nishida (ep 31) Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP3) Tetsuo Yajima (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 34, 39, 45 )Yasuhiro Noda (ep 6) Yūji Asada (Cockpit; 9 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 23, 28, 35, 41, 48-49 )Yūsuke Oshida (ep 50)
Episode Director:
Ayumi Moriyama (5 episodes eps 2, 20, 30, 42, 51 )Fumihiro Ueno (Ekakiya; 7 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45, 52 )Hiroaki Takagi (髙木啓明; eps 16, 25, 44) Hiromichi Matano (Takuranke; 6 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Hiroyuki Okuno (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Jin Gu Oh (ep 14) Junya Koshiba (eps 3, 12) Makoto Nakata (5 episodes eps 10, 18, 22, 33, 46 )Makoto Ōga (eps 2, 22) Masashi Tsukino (ZEAL VISION; eps 13, 21) Saori Den (でんさおり; ep 1) Satoshi Saga (Studio Lings; ep 26) Takashi Kojima (小島隆史; ep 50) Yasuhiro Noda (eps 6, 37, 49) Yoshihiko Iwata (4 episodes eps 8, 29, 34, 43 )Yūichi Abe (ep 39) Yūji Asada (Cockpit; 8 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 23, 28, 35, 41, 48 )
Unit Director:
Ayumi Moriyama (OP1) Daichi Masu (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; eps 46-50) Daiki Tomiyasu (OP2, ED2; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; ep 42) Haruno Tasaka (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; ep 51) Kotaro Sakamoto (ED1; Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar from ep 2 on but ep 18 and eps 31-33) Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP3)
Music: Conisch
Original Concept: Satoshi Tajiri
Character Design: Rei Yamazaki
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director:
Kyōko Itō (35 episodes eps 2-12 even, 13-15, 18, 20-22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35-38, 41, 43-51 )Rei Yamazaki (34 episodes eps 1-11 odd, 12-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-25, 27, 29-31, 34, 36, 38-48, 50-51 )
Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (A-Real and 岡照彦 for ep 44; eps 6, 44) Chiaki Kurakazu (倉員千昌 for eps 30, 34; 12 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 25, 30, 33-34, 37, 44, 46, 51 )Chuang Xu (Revival; ep 13) Ding Fu Liu (Revival; ep 13) Hibiki Takazoe (高添響; Revival; eps 13, 21) Hiromi Niioka (5 episodes eps 6, 16, 22, 25, 39 )Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕美 for ep 8, 酒井裕未 for the rest; eps 8, 29, 46) Hironori Hano (Revival; eps 13, 21) Izumi Shimura (11 episodes eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 23, 35, 41, 46, 48 )Jie Qiong Chen (Revival; ep 13) Jun Liu (Revival; ep 13) Keita Hagiwara (萩原慶太 for ep 20; 7 episodes eps 14, 20, 25, 30, 37, 43, 50 )Kenji Kato (eps 30, 33, 37) Kosuke Hiramatsu (平松康佑; Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Kurika Yamagata (4 episodes eps 12, 22, 34, 42 )Kyōko Itō (OP2, ED1-2; ep 16) Makoto Arashiro (Takuranke; 8 episodes eps 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; ep 26) Masaaki Iwane (Cockpit; 8 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 23, 28, 35, 41, 48 )Masaya Ōnishi (14 episodes eps 2, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25, 29-30, 34, 37, 39, 43-44, 49 )Megumi Matsumoto (松本めぐみ; 6 episodes eps 13, 30, 37, 42-43, 50 )Miho Sugimoto (ep 2) Naoko Yamamoto (Studio Lings; ep 26) Natsumi Hattori (服部奈津美; 9 episodes eps 1, 14, 20, 25, 33, 39, 42-43, 49 )Pei Ming Zhou (Revival; ep 13) Pei Qi Peng (Studio Lings; ep 40) Peng Guan (Revival; ep 13) Prommee Saksit (ep 51) Rei Yamazaki (OP1, 3, ED1 from ep 26 on; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; ep 42) Ryōtarō Aoba (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Saki Ebisawa (eps 13, 25, 37) Sayo Sugiyama (ep 2) Shinichi Yoshino (eps 12, 50) Shuji Tanaka (4 episodes eps 16, 39, 46, 50 )Takashi Shinohara (Ekakiya; 7 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45, 52 )Toshihito Hirooka (広岡トシヒト; ep 2) Toshiko Nakaya (中矢利子; 11 episodes eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 16, 22, 25, 33, 39, 46, 51 )Toshiya Yamada (ep 6) Yasue Ohno (ep 18) Yoshifumi Ookawa (A-Real; ep 44) Yoshitaka Yanagihara (12 episodes eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 25, 29-30, 34, 37, 39, 43, 49 )Yūhei Takahoshi (5 episodes eps 34, 39, 42, 46, 51 )Yūki Kitajima (ep 51) Yuki Masutani (Takuranke; 6 episodes eps 1, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38 )Yūsuke Oshida (12 episodes eps 3, 10, 13, 16, 18, 22, 25, 30, 33, 39, 44, 50 )
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Takayoshi Kawasaki (川崎崇由; OP1-3; from ep 2 on)
Producer:
Ayaka Sekiguchi (關口彩香; TV Tokyo) Tomoya Negishi Tsuyoshi Kajiwara (from ep 46 on) Yūsuke Kudō (eps 1-45)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sawada (Studio Eight Colors; ep 29) Aimi Ishida (ep 33) Akane Ōtani (Anime TOROTORO; OP3) Akihide Muraji (ep 1) Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 22) Akiko Kashō (OP3; 9 episodes eps 10, 18, 29, 33, 42-44, 49, 51 )Akiyasu Endō (ep 43) Ami Kameyama (Studio Lings; ep 32) Amika Suzuki (eps 1-2) Arisa Kuroda (ep 34) Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 22) Asumi Ikeda (Studio Eight Colors; ep 29) Atsushi Miki (8 episodes eps 10, 18, 25, 29, 33, 37, 39, 51 )Awabi (eps 12, 14) Ayaka Aoki (Takuranke; ep 24) Ayaka Kawai (ep 43) Ayana Matsumoto (Studio Lings; eps 26, 40) Ayane Yazawa (Takuranke; eps 31, 38) Ayumi Kakehata (ep 18) Ayumi Moriyama (OP2 from ep 28 on) Bu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 50) Chifuyu Hosomi (Studio Eight Colors; ep 12) Chiko Ueda (OP2; eps 1-2, 34) EFFY (different person; Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Fūka Iwasaki (studio daisy; ep 22) Fūya Komano (OP2; Studio Boomerang for ep 30; eps 29-30, 33) Hana Harudori (eps 29, 50) Haruka Noda (C-Station; ep 50) Haruko Higashida (ep 24) Hayate Kajiya (Studio Eight Colors; ep 29) Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 22) Henry Kuan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Hinako Ōmura (different person; 大村日奈子; Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro for ep 29; eps 10, 29) Hiroshi Shiramatsu (ep 22) Hyun Mi Lee (Studio Bus; ep 12) Jin Kyung Kim (Studio Bus; ep 12) Junchen Hu (Ikumatsu Animation Production; ep 30) Kairi Kobayashi (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Kana Fujishiro (藤代かな; eps 14, 18) Kanon D-dur (ep 29) Keizō Suzuki (Takuranke; eps 1, 3, 7) Kinuyo Ōizumi (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Kōichi Taguchi (eps 33, 42) Kōji Kōno (Studio Hibari; ep 10) Kotone Yoshida (ep 22) Kotono Iwai (岩井琴野; eps 2-3) Kumiko Tanihira (Anime TOROTORO; eps 12, 34) Kumiko Terada (Takuranke; eps 17, 42) Kunihiko Natsume (Takuranke; ep 1) Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 32, 34) Lan Xi Liu (eps 7, 10) Lim (OLM Asia; Lim Weng Yeong; eps 6, 16) Luxe (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Mai Ikeuchi (eps 8, 10) Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; ep 12) Marie Hariu (ep 51) Mariko Takeda (Takuranke; eps 31, 38) Marina Kasai (5 episodes eps 1, 12-13, 18, 20 )Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 50) Masakiyo Koyama (Anime TOROTORO; OP3; ep 34) Masami Koiwa (11 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 24-25, 29, 33-34, 43-44 )Masato Katsuyoshi (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Masato Uchibori (ep 49) Megumi Ueda (4 episodes eps 1, 14, 42, 51 )Megumi Ueda (ep 43) Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; ep 32) Miho Kawasaki (ep 42) Miki Yoshino (eps 2-3) Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; eps 40, 50) Misaki Kurita (A-Real; eps 34, 50) Misato Wakabayashi (eps 1, 6-7) Mixemirai (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; eps 25, 46) Miya Yahagi (A-Real; eps 44, 50) Moe Yanagihara (Studio Lings; eps 40, 50) Motoki Okugawa (ep 12) Nabil (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Nada (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Nami Arimura (OP1) Nana (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited for ep 25; eps 25, 37) Nana Iwata (ep 18) Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; eps 2, 12) Naoko Shōkin (ep 14) Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2) Natsumi Terasaka (eps 33, 43) Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Norihisa Yamashita (ep 17) Nozomi Uchihi (ep 1) NurAtiqah (OLM Asia; Nur Atiqah binti Abdul Razak; eps 6, 16) Rei Aiyama (ep 18) Rie Eyama (Takuranke; 4 episodes eps 1, 3, 17, 42 )Rieko Sakurai (Studio Lings; ep 50) Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 44) Rina Uchiike (Studio Lings; ep 32) Rio Takeda (ep 2) Risako Kato (OP2; eps 29, 33) Rumi Hosokawa (Studio Eight Colors; ep 12) Runa Yamada (A-Real; ep 34) Ryō Koizumi (Studio Lings; ep 50) Ryōka Moriyama (21 episodes eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-16 even, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 29, 33-34, 37, 42-43, 50 )Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 40) Saki Fukushima (Studio Eight Colors; ep 29) Sana Sanada (Studio Lings; eps 26, 34, 50) Sanae Yamamoto (OP2; 17 episodes eps 2, 6, 8, 12-18 even, 22, 24, 30, 33-34, 42-43, 46, 50-51 )Saori Inukai (Studio Hibari; ep 10) Seijin Thomas (ep 25) Shikō Hayashi (ep 24) Shinei Nakamura (eps 2, 6) Shiryū Chino (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Shōma Hirota (Arvo Animation; ep 50) Shūya Sugimoto (Ekakiya; 4 episodes eps 19, 27, 36, 45 )Sora Ishizuka (OP2) Suikaryu (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Suzuko Nakagawa (studio daisy; ep 22) Tadashi Itō (伊藤匡; Arvo Animation; ep 50) Takeshi Atomura (eps 43-44, 49) Tartzsu (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited for ep 25; eps 25, 37) Tatsuya Ogawa (eps 25, 33, 39) Tomoko Nakatsuji (A-Real; ep 44) Toshinari Abe (ep 50) Usoppp (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 37) Vivian (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 37) Wei Niao (Ikumatsu Animation Production; ep 30) Weicheng Li (ep 13) Yamato Chan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 25) Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 12, 14) Yō Kurosawa (A-Real; ep 34) Yoshifumi Wada (Studio Eight Colors; ep 12) Yoshiko Hoshi (ep 2) Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 40) Yosuke Jinbo (神保陽介; ep 13) Yuan Yuan Zhang (Hadashi Pro; ep 29) Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 34) Yuito Yano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2) Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Yuka Kato (加藤優花; ZEXCS; ep 51) Yuka Kubo (different person; 久保有加; Studio Eight Colors; ep 12) Yuka Nagata (ep 3) Yukari Manabe (ep 29) Yukari Yamaura (Anime TOROTORO; OP3) Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Yukihito Yoshida (ep 51) Yukina Endō (ep 18) Yukina Wada (ep 18) Yume Kitajima (studio daisy; ep 22) Yuna Suzuki (ep 2) Yuri Nakao (中尾有里; Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Yutsuko Hanai (ep 7) Yūzuki Ishii (ep 18)
3D Art:
Chihiro Suzuki (ep 1) Katsumi Takao (ARED from ep 35 on) Mimori Matsuse (ARED and 松瀬みもり from ep 35 on; 12 episodes eps 17, 20, 23-31, 35- )Minayo Shimoda (ARED from ep 35 on) Yuko Yamauchi (ep 1) Yume Kurihara (ARED from ep 35 on)
Action Animation Director: Yūsuke Oshida (OP2)
Airship Design: Satoshi Yuri (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Animation Cooperation: Shinji Takeda Robin (Gambit Content Business; ep 33)
Animation Coordination: Kotaro Sakamoto
Animation Storyboard:
Daichi Masu (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; eps 46-50) Haruno Tasaka (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; ep 51)
Anime Pokemon Design:
Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未) Kyōko Itō Norihiro Matsubara Rei Yamazaki Sachiko Tsuji Saki Ebisawa Sayuri Ichiishi Shinichi Yoshino Shūhei Yasuda Yoshitaka Yanagihara
Appearance:
Hikaru Takahashi (initial TV airing; Announcement corner; ep 44) Koi Nishiki (initial TV airing; Announcement corner; initial TV airing; Present announcement corner; eps 24-26)
Assistant Episode Director:
Ayumi Iemura (ep 25) Ayumi Moriyama (ep 22) Chiko Ueda (ep 51) Daichi Masu (ep 46) Makoto Ōga (eps 1, 50) Ryōtarō Aoba (Studio Lings; ep 26)
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (K.J studio; 23 episodes eps 1-4, 7, 9-11, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31, 34, 41, 45-46 )Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; eps 29, 32) Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 21 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 11-14, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38-39, 41, 43, 47, 50 )Chan Hee Kim (K.J studio; 47 episodes eps 1-29, 31-38, 40-48, 51 )Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; ep 7) Cong Lin (Studio Jack; 9 episodes eps 21-22, 24-25, 27-28, 30-31, 34 )Eun-Ha Lee (K.J studio; 45 episodes eps 1-6, 8-16, 18-25, 27-29, 32-38, 40-51 )Hae Jin Lim (K.J studio; eps 3, 7, 11) Haruka Kawaguchi (Studio Jack; 川口春香; 14 episodes eps 21-22, 24-25, 27-28, 30-31, 33, 42, 44, 47, 50-51 )Hong Do-Dam (Studio Jack; 15 episodes eps 4, 7, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 44, 46, 49 )Hong Lim Lee (K.J studio; eps 1-51) Hye Ri Jang (K.J studio; 27 episodes eps 2-5, 7, 9-14, 17, 20-21, 24-30 even, 31-32, 34, 37, 39-40, 46, 49, 51 )Hyun Ji Nam (K.J studio; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 9, 19, 21, 24, 28, 33-34 )Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; eps 40-41) Mi Ran Mun (K.J studio; 32 episodes eps 2-8 even, 9-14, 16, 18, 20-24, 26-28, 36-39, 41, 43-44, 47-51 )Miho Kawakami (Studio Jack; eps 29-30) Reina Ohata (Studio Jack; 大畑玲奈 for ep 25; 9 episodes eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12-13, 25, 28-29 )Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 21 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 10-11, 14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26, 29, 31-32, 35, 38, 41, 43-44, 47, 50 )Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; 16 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 34, 37, 39-40, 44, 46, 49, 51 )Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 20 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12-13, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30-31, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48 )Sun A Lim (K.J studio; 13 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 12-13, 15, 17, 24, 26, 29, 43-44, 46 )Sun Hee Ban (K.J studio; 29 episodes eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-15, 18-21, 23-24, 26, 28, 30, 40-41, 45-47, 49-51 )Sun Kyoung Lee (K.J studio; 18 episodes eps 2, 9, 11-13, 15-21 odd, 26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 39, 44-45 )Suzuka Amano (Studio Jack; 16 episodes eps 12-13, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 29-30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51 )Takuto Bandō (Studio Jack; eps 46, 49, 51) Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; 4 episodes eps 12-13, 19, 22 )
Business Manager: Nobuhide Matsuo (TV Tokyo)
CG: Chika Sekine (ED1)
CG Producer: Noriyuki Ashida
CG Supervisor: Futoshi Seo (from ep 2 on)
CGI Designer:
Akika Kumazawa (5 episodes eps 10, 45, 47-48, 50 )Akina Watanabe (ep 31) Chinae Nakajima (ep 17) Haruka Yamaguchi (ep 34) Ryota Itoh (eps 2-8) Shūji Koide (ep 45) Wakana Sonobe (4 episodes eps 45, 47-48, 50 )
CGI Production Coordinator: Saori Tanizaki (eps 2-45)
CGI Production Manager: Saori Tanizaki (from ep 46 on)
Color Grading: Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP2)
Color Script: Otumami (OP2; ep 18)
Color setting:
Eiko Inoue (ZEAL VISION; eps 13, 21) Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 20, 30, 39, 43, 49 )Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; ep 44) Kayo Oshima (Cockpit; 大島嘉代; 14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Kazuya Otani (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 小林美代子; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Naomichi Hata (5 episodes eps 14, 22, 37, 46, 51 )Takako Numata (Studio L; 7 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 25, 34, 44 )Yukie Nakajima (5 episodes eps 18, 29, 33, 42, 50 )
Conceptual Character Artist:
Akira Katsuta Ami Atsuko Nishida Emi Andō Fumie Kittaka Haruko Ichikawa Hiroki Urasato Hironobu Yoshida Hiroto Itō Hitoshi Ariga James Turner Kazuyuki Kurashima Ken Sugimori Kyōko Abe Mari Shimazaki Megumi Mizutani Misaki Hashimoto Motofumi Fujiwara Ryōsuke Ōshiro Sakiko Maeda Seimi Ōshiro Takao Umino Take Tomohiro Kitakaze Tomomi Kaneko Tzuen Huang Yūki Yamamoto Yūsuke Kozaki Yūsuke Ōmura
Deputy Director: Makoto Nakata (eps 26-27, 47-)
Editing:
Jin Nogawa Kaori Komata (initial TV airing; Annoucement corner; ep 30) Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP2) Seri Tsuchiya (initial TV airing; Annoucement corner; ep 30)
Editing Assistant: Kōhei Kanemaru
Finish Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (studio daisy; ep 2) Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; eps 5, 19, 36) Atsuko Takahata (Studio L for ep 39; eps 8, 39) Aya Matsubayashi (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Ayaka Sugita (Studio L; eps 1, 12, 42) Ayako Maeda (Cockpit; 14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Chiaki Numata (Studio L; 13 episodes eps 1-3, 10, 12, 16, 20, 22, 30, 34, 42-43, 49 )Daiki Hayashi (Studio L; 5 episodes eps 3, 20, 30, 43, 49 )Daiki Kobayashi (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Daisaku Hori (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 1, 8, 12, 39 )Fūka Sano (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; 4 episodes eps 11, 19, 36, 45 )Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L; 7 episodes eps 3, 20, 22, 30, 42-43, 49 )Hyun Suk Kim (White Line; キム ヒョンスック for ep 2; eps 2, 12) Jung Suk Yoon (White Line; ユンジョンスック for ep 2; eps 2, 12) Junichi Kōno (河野純市; Studio CL; 5 episodes eps 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Kayo Oshima (Cockpit; おおしまかよ; 14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Kazuki Kaiga (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 20, 30, 43, 49 )Kazumi Fujita (Studio L; miscredited as 藤田和美 for eps 6, 25, 44; 5 episodes eps 2, 6, 16, 25, 44 )Keito Tachikawa (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Kumiko Terada (Takuranke; 5 episodes eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Kūshin Hosoya (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Manami Hirata (Studio CL; eps 11, 27) Mariko Takeda (Takuranke; eps 17, 24) Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio L; 8 episodes eps 1, 6-12 even, 25, 39, 44 )Mia Im (White Line; イムミア for ep 2; eps 2, 12) Mika Kinoshita (Studio L; 10 episodes eps 2, 8, 10, 16, 22, 34, 39, 42-43, 49 )Mika Matsumoto (Cockpit; 14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Mika Tanba (Studio L for ep 39; eps 8, 39) Miki Kaneko (studio daisy; ep 2) Mio Ono (Studio L; 8 episodes eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 22, 25, 42, 44 )Miya Uchiyama (Studio L; miscredited as 内山美弥 for eps 6, 10, 34; 7 episodes eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 22, 34, 42 )Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 小林みよこ; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Momoka Saeki (Studio L; 5 episodes eps 3, 20, 22, 42-43 )Momone Hosaka (Studio L; eps 1, 3) Namiko Kamei (Studio L; eps 3, 20, 30) Naoki Mori (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 3, 20, 43, 49 )Naoki Nakajima (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Natsumi Watabe (studio daisy; ep 2) Oh Sook Kwon (White Line; クォン オスック for ep 2; eps 2, 12) Otumami (OP2) Reiko Nakanishi (Studio L; 5 episodes eps 2-3, 20, 43, 49 )Reo Mima (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 8, 39, 43, 49 )Rie Eyama (Takuranke; eps 17, 24, 31) Rina Shōmura (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Runa Iwanami (Studio L; 岩浪瑠奈 for eps 1, 10, 12, 16; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12, 16, 25, 34, 44 )Ryoka Chiba (Studio L; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 12, 25, 34, 42, 44 )Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L; 6 episodes eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 16, 42 )Ryōya Koga (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 20, 30, 43, 49 )Sachie Ōnishi (Studio L; 8 episodes eps 1, 3, 12, 16, 20, 42-43, 49 )Satomi Fujii (Studio L; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 20, 39 )Sumiko Onomichi (Studio L; eps 3, 20, 30) Sung Joo Lee (White Line; イ ソンジュ for ep 2; eps 2, 12) Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 12, 20, 25, 30, 43-44, 49 )Teppei Miyazaki (Studio CL; eps 5, 27, 45) Tomoko Fukushima (Studio L for ep 39; eps 8, 39) Tomomi Edano (Cockpit; 14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Tomomi Kimura (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 1, 3, 12, 20 )Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; ep 14) Yōko Tomaru (Studio L; 8 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 20, 25, 43-44, 49 )Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L; ep 34) Yui Yamada (ヤマダユイ; Studio PaTHoS; ep 29) Yuka Watanabe (Studio L; 7 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12, 20, 34 )Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; ep 14) Yūki Kanai (Studio L; 6 episodes eps 1, 12, 25, 34, 42, 44 )Yukie Imamura (Studio L; eps 1, 12) Yukino Yokoyama (Studio L; eps 8, 39) Yumi Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 29) Yuto Kuwahara (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 2, 8, 16, 39 )Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; ep 14)
Guest Setting:
Ayaka Kawai (eps 18, 29) Haruno Tasaka (eps 19, 47) Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未 for all but ep 48; 酒井裕美 for ep 48; eps 18, 46, 48) Keita Hagiwara (萩原慶太 for ep 19; 4 episodes eps 16, 19, 35, 40 )Megumi Matsumoto (松本めぐみ; eps 34, 37) Natsumi Hattori (服部奈津美; ep 20) Sachiko Tsuji (eps 29, 39) Saki Ebisawa (4 episodes eps 11, 22, 24, 43 )Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 9) Shinichi Yoshino (4 episodes eps 16, 35, 44-45 )Shūhei Yasuda (eps 19, 36) Shuji Tanaka (田中修二 for ep 45; eps 44-45) Takashi Shinohara (ep 11) Toshiko Nakaya (eps 44-45) Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 18) Yūhei Takahoshi (ep 42) Yutsuko Hanai (eps 46-48)
In-Between Animation:
Afiq (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Aiba (OLM Asia; ep 14) Aiman (OLM Asia; ep 25) Aki Kobayashi (studio daisy; ep 2) Aman (OLM Asia; 7 episodes eps 6, 12, 14, 16, 20, 25, 34 )Aoi Nakamura (M.S.C.; ep 2) Aqil (OLM Asia; eps 6, 14, 34) Arinah (OLM Asia; ep 20) Asako Arai (Studio PaTHoS; ep 34) Ashraf (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 20, 25 )Asroe (OLM Asia; eps 14, 25) Athira (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 16, 25 )Athirah (OLM Asia; eps 12, 14) Ayane Yazawa (Takuranke; 4 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31 )Ayuna (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 25 )Aziz (OLM Asia; eps 14, 16) Bernardo (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 20, 25 )Bryan (OLM Asia; eps 6, 20, 25) ChengLi (OLM Asia; eps 3, 6, 14) ChengLoon (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 16, 25 )ChenKit (OLM Asia; K.ChenKit for ep 20; eps 14, 20) Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C.; ep 2) Chihiro Henmi (OLM; eps 1-2, 12, 20) Cyra (OLM Asia; ep 6) Daisuke Fuse (Studio PaTHoS; eps 14, 29) Daryl.A.G (OLM Asia; ep 25) Dzarul (OLM Asia; ep 25) Emiko Hirata (studio daisy; ep 2) Eriko Shioda (Studio PaTHoS; eps 14, 34) Fūka Iwasaki (studio daisy; ep 2) Haifa (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20, 34 )Hakim.R (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Hani (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 6, 8, 14, 16, 25, 34 )Hanisah (OLM Asia; ep 25) Hannah (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 25, 34 )Haruyo Sakamoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 34) Hidayah (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 20, 25 )Hina Furusato (Studio PaTHos; eps 2, 29) Hina Satō (eps 1, 6, 10) Hiroaki Tomiguchi (Studio PaTHos; ep 2) Hiroki Makimura (まきむらひろき; Studio PaTHoS; ep 14) Hiromi Itō (OLM; ep 1) HongShoon (OLM Asia; ep 25) Honoka Tezuka (eps 6, 18) Howason Yu (ユ ホワソン; White Line; eps 2, 12) Hui Fang Wu (Studio PaTHoS; ep 14) Idzham (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 16, 25 )Imran.H (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 12, 14, 16, 25 )Ishaq (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20 )Ismail (OLM Asia; 7 episodes eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; ク ジャチョン for eps 2, 12; eps 2, 12) Jeong Hee Park (WHITE LINE; eps 2, 12) Jolynn (OLM Asia; ep 6) Joul (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 20, 25 )Julius.D (OLM Asia; eps 6, 12, 14) Jung-Gyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 2, 12) JunXiong (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 6, 8, 14, 16, 25 )Kaito Kumagai (OLM; eps 1, 20) Kana Fujishiro (OLM; ep 2) Kanako Murase (OLM; ep 20) Kanna Shirakawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22) Kaori Itō (Takuranke; eps 7, 38, 47) Kazuki Okagaki (Lapin Track; ep 20) Kei Teruya (Studio PaTHoS; ep 14) Kento Hattori (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Kumiko Terada (Takuranke; 5 episodes eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )L.ZhiQian (OLM Asia; ep 25) Long (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Manami Kanayama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 29) Mao (OLM Asia; eps 14, 25) Marie Tomizuka (OLM; eps 1-2, 42) Mariko Takeda (Takuranke; eps 17, 24, 31) Matto (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 16, 20 )Megumi Shimanuki (Studio PaTHos; eps 2, 14, 22) Mei (different person; OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 6, 8, 12, 14, 34 )Miho Kawasaki (OLM; eps 2, 14, 20) Mihoko Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22) Mika Kimura (OLM; ep 20) Miki Kaneko (studio daisy; ep 2) Mina Shimada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22) Mitsuki Hirose (Studio PaTHos; ep 2) Miyu Kai (eps 1, 6, 10) Muqri (OLM Asia; different person; 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 20, 25 )Nadhirah (OLM Asia; ep 25) Nadzmi (OLM Asia; ep 6) Nagisa Sugawara (Studio PaTHoS; ep 14) Najwa (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16, 25 )Nanami Kurokawa (Lapin Track; ep 20) Nizam (OLM Asia; 7 episodes eps 6, 12, 14, 16, 20, 25, 34 )Noratiqah (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 12, 14, 20, 25 )Norshakira (OLM Asia; 4 episodes eps 6, 12, 14, 25 )Nozomi Uchihi (8 episodes eps 30, 33, 37, 42-43, 48, 50-51 )OscarBong (OLM Asia; ep 14) Puteri (OLM Asia; ep 6) Putra (OLM Asia; eps 6, 16) Qistina (OLM Asia; ep 3) Rafidah (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 20, 25 )Rebecca (different person; OLM Asia; eps 14, 16) Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 14) Ridhwan (OLM Asia; eps 6, 14) Riho Itō (OLM; eps 1-2, 20) Ririka Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 2) Risa Maejima (Takuranke; ep 7) Ros (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Rumi Takada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22) Rumika Itō (Asahi Production; ep 2) Ryōma Kotaki (Studio L; 古滝竜馬; ep 16) Sabrina (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Saori Hoshino (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Sarah (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20, 25 )Saya Tatsumi (Lapin Track; 龍見沙弥; ep 20) Shafiqah (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 25 )Shahfadhil (OLM Asia; eps 6, 14) Shahida (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20 )Shazleen (OLM Asia; eps 14, 25) Shinichi Kinoshita (Studio PaTHos; ep 2) Shūya Sugimoto (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )SingYee (OLM Asia; ep 25) SitiSarah (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 6, 12, 14, 20, 25 )So Im Kim (キム ソイム; White Line; eps 2, 12) Stella (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 20 )Suzuko Nakagawa (studio daisy; ep 2) Syafiq (OLM Asia; eps 3, 6, 14) Syahir (OLM Asia; eps 3, 14, 25) Syahmi (OLM Asia; ep 25) Syuen (OLM Asia; ep 6) Szu (OLM Asia; 7 episodes eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 14, 25, 34 )Takeshi Nanmo (Studio PaTHos; eps 2, 14) Takumi Kawai (Studio PaTHos; eps 2, 29) Tōru Sekikawa (eps 33, 37) W.ZhenHao (OLM Asia; ep 25) Wei Xu (OLM; ep 20) XiaoShyuan (OLM Asia; ep 25) YapFei (OLM Asia; 5 episodes eps 3, 6, 14, 16, 25 )Yasuko Nagura (ナグラヤスコ; Studio PaTHoS; ep 14) Yongyee (OLM Asia; 6 episodes eps 6, 12, 14, 16, 25, 34 )Young Mi Park (パク ミヨン; White Line; eps 2, 12) Yue Fujishiro (Studio PaTHoS; ep 14) Yui Yamada (Studio PaTHos; ep 2) Yuki Maruyama (Lapin Track; ep 20) Yuki Saitō (OLM; eps 1, 20) Yukiko Takada (Studio PaTHos; eps 2, 14, 22) Yume Kitajima (studio daisy; ep 2) Yumi Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22) Yuri Kurayoshi (Studio PaTHos; ep 2) Yuri Nakao (中尾有里; Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Yuri Sekine (OP2, ED2; 18 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 14-20 even, 25, 29-30, 33-34, 37, 39, 42, 50 )Yusuf (OLM Asia; eps 3, 6, 8) Yūya Nishizuka (Studio PaTHos; ep 2) Zhi Min He (OLM; ep 20)
In-Between Check:
Aiko Oyama (Studio PaTHoS; eps 14, 22) Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; Studio PaTHoS; ED2; ep 42) Asami Kusayama (A-Real; ep 44) Hironori Hano (eps 13, 21) Kumiko Terada (Takuranke; 4 episodes eps 24, 31, 38, 47 )Marie Tomizuka (OP1-3; 12 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25, 30, 34, 39, 44, 49 )Min Kagami (eps 2, 10) Mina Shimada (Studio PaTHoS; eps 22, 42, 51) Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6) Narumi Hirano (Studio PaTHoS for all but ep 51; 4 episodes eps 29, 37, 46, 51 )Rie Eyama (Takuranke; 6 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 32) Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 26, 40) Weicheng Li (ep 21) Yōko Saitō (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6) Yui Yamada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 18) Yukiko Takada (Studio PaTHoS for eps 29, 37, 46; 6 episodes eps 2, 18, 29, 37, 46, 51 )Yumi Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; eps 33, 42, 50) Yuri Nakao (中尾有里; Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Yuri Sekine (Studio PaTHoS for ep 22; Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; 4 episodes eps 18, 22, 43, 46- )
In-Between Check Assistant: Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 43)
Key Animation:
Aelloe (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 37, 51) Aimi Ishibashi (studio daisy; ep 12) Akihide Muraji (OP1, ED2; 10 episodes eps 6, 10, 16, 22, 25, 30, 33, 42, 46, 51 )Akihide Saitō (Takuranke; 斎藤明英 for eps 1, 42; 8 episodes eps 1, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )Akihiko Oka (eps 6, 51) Akihiro Yuki (Ekakiya; ep 11) Akisa Eguchi (江口晶砂 for ep 8; eps 8, 20) Akisa Okugawa (ep 29) Ako Kagiyama (4 episodes eps 10, 22, 30, 43 )Arata Ōsugi (ep 16) Arisa Kuroda (ep 50) Artisminerva (ep 25) Asato Ikumi (ep 20) Ayaka Aoki (Takuranke; 8 episodes eps 1, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )Ayaka Kawai (8 episodes eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 22, 29, 32, 39 )Ayako Tanaka (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Ayane Yazawa (Takuranke; eps 42, 47) Ayumi Moriyama (OP1, ED1; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 18, 20, 22, 30, 42 )Bok Jin Kim (Studio Bus; ep 12) Cesar (different person; ep 25) ChengLoon (Cheng Loon; Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 51) Chiaki Kurakazu (OP3; 4 episodes eps 20, 39, 43-44 )Chiko Ueda (7 episodes eps 3, 16, 18, 22, 25, 33, 39 )Chinatsu Ueno (Takuranke; 6 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Christian Quaranta (Gambit Content Business; ep 49) Chūji Nakajima (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Facu Escobedo (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 49) Gabe Lew (eps 30, 33) Haruka Sakai (ep 8) Henry Kuan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; Henry for ep 49; 5 episodes eps 25, 37, 46, 49, 51 )Hibiki Takazoe (高添響; ep 21) Hideyuki Motohashi (Ekakiya; 4 episodes eps 19, 27, 36, 45 )Hikaru Uchiyama (6 episodes eps 12, 20, 29, 39, 44, 50 )Hina Kobayashi (OP3) Hinata Narumi (OP3) Hiroaki Nakamichi (OP1; ep 10) Hiroaki Shimizu (6 episodes eps 6, 10, 18, 33, 39, 50 )Hiroaki Takagi (髙木啓明 for all but ep 50; 4 episodes eps 16, 25, 44, 50 )Hirokazu Ishino (ep 12) Hiroko Morikawa (6 episodes eps 1, 6, 30, 33, 43, 51 )Hiromi Funatsu (Ekakiya; 14 episodes eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 19-20, 22, 27, 29, 34, 36, 45, 49 )Hiromi Niioka (4 episodes eps 2, 16, 34, 50 )Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; OP1-2; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 18, 25, 42 )Hironori Hano (ep 13) Hiroshi Shiramatsu (ED1 from ep 26 on, ED2; 9 episodes eps 1, 6, 16, 20, 30, 34, 39, 46, 51 )Hiroyuki Yamada (Takuranke; ep 42) Ishimaru (ep 25) Izuki Kawahara (studio daisy; ep 12) Ju-Hyeon Lee (A-Real; ep 44) Julius (different person; ep 25) Jun Jie Wang (王俊捷; 4 episodes eps 20, 29, 32, 44 )Kanon D-dur (ep 37) Katsumi Hashimoto (Studio Lings; ep 40) Keisei Noguchi (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Keita Hagiwara (OP1-3; 萩原慶太 for ep 7; Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; 9 episodes eps 1-4, 7, 12, 17, 20, 43 )Keizō Suzuki (Takuranke; 8 episodes eps 1, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )Kenji Kato (OP3; 5 episodes eps 30, 34, 42, 46, 51 )Kenji Kodama (ep 8) Kiyomi Okuda (ED1) Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 16, 25, 44) Kōichi Taguchi (4 episodes eps 34, 39, 44, 51 )Kunihiko Natsume (Takuranke; 8 episodes eps 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )Kuniko Hamano (10 episodes eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 24, 29, 32, 40, 43, 51 )Kurika Yamagata (6 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 34, 42, 50 )Kuting (ep 25) Kyōko Itō (OP1; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; ep 42) Luxe (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 25, 37, 51) Maiko Kamijo (eps 10, 50) Maiko Katsuki (ED2) Maiko Miyake (D'ART Shtajio; ep 3) Makoto Andō (ED2; 8 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 34, 39, 42, 45, 50 )Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Mariko Shimamura (10 episodes eps 2, 6, 12, 20, 22, 29, 34, 39, 44, 49 )Mariko Takeda (Takuranke; eps 42, 47) Marin Inai (studio daisy; ep 12) Marina Kasai (笠井満里恵 for ep 7; 11 episodes eps 6-7, 11, 16-17, 30, 33, 40, 42-43, 51 )Masaaki Iwane (Takuranke; Cockpit; Solo Key Animation; 15 episodes eps 3-4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Masaharu Morinaka (A-Real; ep 44) Masakuni Kaneko (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Mayu Nakamura (中村真夕; eps 1, 20) Megumi Matsumoto (松本めぐみ; OP1-3, ED1; 9 episodes eps 1, 6, 11-12, 16, 22, 25, 30, 43 )Michiko Hirabayashi (eps 43, 51) Michiko Notsu (10 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 20, 24, 29, 32, 37, 46, 51 )Michiyo Hirabayashi (10 episodes eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 18, 22, 30, 32, 34, 39 )Midori Yamakubo (ep 30) Mika Sugawara (ep 18) Miki Yoshino (ep 14) Minaema Shiketta (ep 50) Minami Hoshino (ep 16) Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 44) Misato Wakabayashi (9 episodes eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 22, 29, 33, 44, 49 )Mitsuhiro Okumura (13 episodes eps 2, 7-8, 10, 18, 24, 29, 32, 34, 42-43, 49, 51 )Mitsuki Kosaka (7 episodes eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 22, 29, 34 )Mixemirai (Chuckle Mouse Studio; 4 episodes eps 25, 37, 46, 51 )Nabil (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 51) Nada (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 25, 46) Nagisa Takahashi (たかはしなぎさ; ep 1) Nami Arimura (OP3) Nana Kanmera (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Naoko Shōkin (OP1) Naoko Yamamoto (Studio Lings; ep 26) Natsuho Iwaida (eps 14, 42, 50) Natsumi Hattori (服部奈津美; OP1) Nightberry (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 49) Nobuko Shinohara (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Norihiro Matsubara (OP1, ED2; 8 episodes eps 2, 8, 10, 18, 25, 33, 44, 49 )Nozomi Uchihi (4 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 18 )Pei Qi Peng (Studio Lings; ep 40) Qila (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 37) Raumil Nerurkar (Raumil; Gambit Content Business; ep 49) Rei Yamazaki (OP2; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; ep 42) Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32) Rhem (ep 25) Rieko Noguchi (eps 2, 20, 49) Rintarō Takeguchi (ep 22) Roccia Nobili (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 49) Rodrigo Veras (ep 33) Ryōka Moriyama (ep 30) Ryoko Oka (D'ART Shtajio; ep 3) Ryōtarō Aoba (Studio Lings for all but ep 43; 4 episodes eps 26, 32, 40, 43 )Ryū Seishin (リュウ セイシン; ep 50) Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 32) Sachiko Tsuji (OP1-3; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 14, 18, 30, 39, 46 )Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes eps 2, 14, 25, 43 )Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Saina Nishio (ep 14) Saki Ebisawa (OP1-3, ED1; 15 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 16, 18, 22, 25, 32, 34, 39-40, 44, 47, 49 )Sana Sanada (Studio Lings; eps 32, 40) Sarah Luttenberger (ep 33) Sayuri Ichiishi (eps 1-2, 10, 14) Seijin Thomas (THOMAS SEIJIN NATHANIEL DAVID; eps 39, 49, 51) Seito Somatani (ep 16) Shinga Nakamura (ep 16) Shingen Chan (D'ART Shtajio; ep 2) Shinichi Yoshino (OP2; 6 episodes eps 1, 18, 25, 33, 45, 49 )Shoma Miyazawa (宮沢聖磨 for OP2 in eps 26-27; OP1-2; eps 3, 50) Shūhei Yasuda (OP1-3, ED1; 10 episodes eps 1-3, 14, 18, 25, 34, 39, 45, 50 )Shuji Tanaka (田中修二 for ep 45; OP1-3; 11 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 33, 39, 45, 50 )Sora Ishizuka (ep 50) Stephen Hausdorff (ep 33) Suikaryu (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 25, 37, 51) Tadaaki Miyata (OP1-3; Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; 11 episodes eps 2, 6, 14, 16, 18, 22, 25, 33, 44, 46, 50 )Taichi Atarashi (eps 16, 25, 44) Takafumi Hayashi (Takuranke; ep 31) Takashi Ajiri (ep 29) Takashi Shinohara (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Takeshi Atomura (4 episodes eps 2, 8, 10, 14 )Takeshi Maenami (OP1) Taku Hoshino (ED2; eps 10, 50) Tatsuya Annoura (Takuranke; 7 episodes eps 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Teru Kobayashi (studio daisy; ep 12) Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 44) Tomoaki Sakiyama (13 episodes eps 6, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 25, 30, 33, 39, 45, 49, 51 )Tomohiro Koyama (8 episodes eps 6, 10, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49-50 )Tomoyuki Minagawa (eps 37, 46) Tōru Takano (eps 1, 22) Toshinari Abe (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; ED1 from ep 26 on; 14 episodes eps 2-3, 7-8, 14, 17-18, 24, 29, 32, 34, 40, 42-43 )Toshiya Yamada (ep 49) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (Ekakiya; ep 45) Weicheng Li (ep 21) Yamato Chan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; Yamato for ep 37; eps 25, 37) Yasue Ohno (OP1-3; 8 episodes eps 1, 6, 12, 16, 30, 34, 46, 50 )Yasuhito Yamada (studio daisy; ep 12) Yasuyuki Tada (Takuranke; 7 episodes eps 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Yifei Lyu (eps 8, 20, 34) Yō Kurosawa (A-Real; ep 44) Yong Ce Tu (OP2) Yoshifumi Ookawa (A-Real; ep 44) Yoshiharu Wakayama (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 32) Yoshio Chizaki (ep 39) Yoshitaka Yanagihara (OP1-3; eps 3, 43) Yosuke Jinbo (神保陽介; ep 13) Yūhei Takahoshi (OP1-3, ED1 from ep 26 on; 8 episodes eps 1, 10, 16, 18, 25, 34, 44, 50 )Yūichirō Fujimoto (OP3; initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; eps 33, 42, 50) Yūji Moriyama (ep 42) Yuji Nakao (ep 22) Yūki Ishii (studio daisy; ep 10) Yūki Kitajima (ep 34) Yuki Masutani (Takuranke; 7 episodes eps 1, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Yukinori Kuwabara (A-Real; ep 44) Yūko Furstos (D'ART Shtajio; ep 2) Yūri Matsumoto (studio daisy; ep 12) Yūsuke Oshida (OP1-2; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 10, 14, 25, 34, 46-47 )Yūta Ogikubo (eps 12, 20, 22) Yutsuko Hanai (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; OP2-3; 40 episodes eps 5-17, 19-30, 33-45, 47-, 50 )Yuusuke Noma (Studio Lings; ep 32) Yūya Kurihara (studio daisy; ep 10)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Loke (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 37, 46) Shinji Takeda Robin (Gambit Content Business; miscredited as Key Animation for ep 49; 5 episodes eps 30, 37, 42, 46, 49 )
Line Producer: Makoto Kumemura (eps 1-45)
Modeling Coordinator: Ayumi Nakamura (from ep 2 on)
Modelling Supervisor: Naoto Ishida (eps 2-14)
Motion Graphics:
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP2) Seishin Morishita (STEREOTYPE; OP2) Yūsaku Ishimi (STEREOTYPE; OP2)
Narration: Daisuke Namikawa (initial TV airing; Announcement corner; ep 25)
Organization:
Dai Satō (initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; ep 42) Saji Komori (Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar from ep 2 on but ep 18 and eps 31-33)
Original Creator Cooperation: Shigeru Oomori
Overseas Animation Cooperation:
Ahmad Zuhaili Bin Azmi (ep 16) Chin Che Choung (ep 25) Chun Kit Wong (ep 20) Michelle Vun Fei Cheng (ep 3) Ong Kang Ning (ep 14) Tandri Jaya (ep 6)
Overseas Key Animation Cooperation: Shinji Takeda Robin (Gambit Content Business; ep 25)
Paint Check:
Eiko Inoue (ZEAL VISION; eps 13, 21) Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L; ep 8) Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; ep 44) Kayo Oshima (Cockpit; 大島嘉代; 14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Kazuya Otani (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 小林美代子; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Naomichi Hata (5 episodes eps 14, 22, 37, 46, 51 )Takako Numata (Studio L; 7 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 25, 34, 44 )Yukie Imamura (Studio L; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 20, 30, 39, 43, 49 )Yukie Nakajima (5 episodes eps 18, 29, 33, 42, 50 )
Photography:
Andria Mikiko Umezawa (ep 27-) Aya Aoshima (OP3; ep 1-) Ayana Mizukoshi (ep 3-) Chihiro Nonaka (from ep 46 on) Hiromichi Suzuki (ED2) Manaka Wada (ep 3-) Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP2) Mizuki Aburaza (eps 13, 15-) Rina Ishii (ep 36-) Risako Ōno (eps 1-34) Sayoko Iwata Seishin Morishita (STEREOTYPE; OP2) Shogo Tomatsuri (eps 1-35) Yuka Matoba (eps 1-25) Yūsaku Ishimi (STEREOTYPE; OP2)
Picture Book Design: Yoshikazu Miyao (Barnstorm Design Labo; eps 9, 12)
Production Advancement:
Ayae Shinkai (eps 3, 14) Bryan Wang Yi Herng (6 episodes eps 1, 6, 16, 25, 37, 46 )Chisato Yazaki (矢崎千聖 for eps 46, 49-50; Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; eps 46-48, 49-) Daichi Masu (ED1 from ep 26; 5 episodes eps 3, 8, 20, 29, 44 )Fumiko Tanaka (different person; Professor Friede's Pokémon Seminar; ep 48) Hiroto Morinaga (6 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 34, 42, 50 )Kaine Uchida (ZEAL VISION; ep 13) Kotone Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Kyōhei Sumiyama (OP2, ED2; 6 episodes eps 1, 10, 18, 33, 43, 51 )Naomi Shimokawara (A-Real; ep 44) Ryo Arai (Takuranke; 12 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47 )Shohei Yoshida (initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; eps 23, 42) Shu Miura (ZEAL VISION; ep 21) Suzune Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Yuichiro Shinohara (Studio Lings; eps 26, 32, 40) Yuju Koike (4 episodes eps 20, 30, 39, 49 )Yūtarō Yamaguchi (OP1, 3) Yūya Kōbe (ep 29)
Production Desk: Shohei Yoshida
Program Business: Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Cooperation:
Hirotaka Ishikawa (eps 1-9) Jushirō Kitamura Midori Shinkai (from ep 26 on) Sanami Makino (from ep 10 on) Yoshino Hasegawa (eps 10-25)
Rigging Supervisor: Yūki Yabuse (from ep 13 on)
Script Assistant: Daichi Kagawa (storyriders; eps 13, 44-)
Script Coordinator: Kureha Matsuzawa
Sound Mixing:
Atsushi Oishi (initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; initial TV airing; Announcement corner; eps 42, 44, 46) Kaho Ishii (initial TV airing; Announcement corner; eps 23, 25) Mizuki Sakamoto (initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; initial TV airing; Announcement corner; eps 42, 44, 46) Naoya Izuka (initial TV airing; Announcement corner; ep 45) Narumi Itō (initial TV airing; Annoucement corner; ep 30) Nobuhira Hirano Ryoka Mizuno (水野涼香; initial TV airing; Annoucement corner; ep 30)
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Special Effects:
Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; ep 44) Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; こばやしみよこ; 6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L; 10 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 14, 20, 30, 39, 43, 49 )Ryoka Chiba (Studio L; 4 episodes eps 6, 10, 14, 16 )Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L; 藤澤涼子 for ep 25; 4 episodes eps 2, 25, 34, 44 )Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L; eps 13-14, 42) Yukie Imamura (Studio L; ep 14)
Sub-Character Design: Kyōko Itō
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Telop Design: Shōta Watanabe (STEREOTYPE; OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
BotchiBoromaru (OP2) chinozo (OP1) Giga (ED2) gratia (OP3) Ryō Itō (OP3) sorato (OP3) Teddyloid (ED2) yama (OP2) YHEL (OP3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
BotchiBoromaru (OP2) chinozo (OP1) FAKE TYPE. (ED2) gratia (OP3) Ryō Itō (OP3) sorato (OP3) TOPHAMHAT-KYO (ED2; FAKE TYPE.) yama (OP2) YHEL (OP3)
Theme Song Performance:
9Lana (ED2) asmi (OP1) Ayane Sakura (as Orio; ED1; 7 episodes eps 4, 10, 17, 21, 29, 34, 43 )BotchiBoromaru (OP2) chinozo (OP1) Ikkyū Juku (as Landau; ED1; 6 episodes eps 7, 13, 24, 30, 36, 42 )Kei Shindō (as Mollie; ED1; 6 episodes eps 6, 12, 23, 28, 33, 38 )Kenta Miyake (as Murdock; ED1; 8 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 22, 27, 32, 40, 45 )Minori Suzuki (as Liko; ED1) Taku Yashiro (as Friede; ED1; 9 episodes eps 3, 9, 15, 18, 20, 26, 35, 39, 44 )yama (OP2) Yoshino Aoyama (as Dot up to ep 25 and as Gurumin from ep 31 on; ED1; 7 episodes eps 8, 14, 16, 25, 31, 37, 41 )Yuka Terasaki (as Roy; ED1)
Toon Model Supervisor: Shun Takahashi (from ep 46 on)
Video Director: Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP2)
Video Editing:
Ayane Kogaya (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 3-22, 24-) Daisuke Miyazaki (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 23) Iku Nishibe Ryo Naitou (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services) Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-2) |
Daiki Yamashita as
Ikue Ōtani as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Minori Suzuki as
Taku Yashiro as
Yuka Terasaki as
Arisa Shida as
Ayane Sakura as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Eriko Matsui as
Ikkyū Juku as
Ikue Ōtani as
Kei Shindō as
Kenta Miyake as
Kiri Yoshizawa as
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Kōsuke Toriumi as
Mahito Ōba as
Makoto Furukawa as
Mimi Maihane as
Miria Takagishi as
Mitsuki Saiga as
Ryōtarō Okiayu as
Sanae Kobayashi as
Shun Horie as
Tasuku Hatanaka as
Yoshino Aoyama as
Yūki Onodera as
Ai Satou as
Akiha Matsui as
Arisa Sekine as
Arisa Shida as
Ayane Sakura as
Daiki Yamashita as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Fumiko Takekuma as
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Hikaru Takahashi as
Hina Natsume as
Hiroki Tōchi as
Houko Kuwashima as
Jin Urayama as
Kanade as
Kazuya Nakai as
Kenji Nojima as
Kentarō Takano as
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Kōsuke Gotō as
Kotaro Koizumi as
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Mahito Ōba as
Mariko Nagai as
Mariya Ise as
Masaki Nakanishi as
Masaya Fukunishi as
Megumi Okada as
Mie Sonozaki as
Mitsuru Ogata as
Motoko Kumai as
Nanase Nishino as
Rarisa Tago Takeda as
Rina Hidaka as
Ryōtarō Okiayu as
Saki Fujita as
Saki Kotori as
Satsumi Matsuda as
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Shun Horie as
Takaaki Torashima as
Takumu Miyazono as
Tasuku Hatanaka as
Tatsuki Kobe as
eps 24-25, 27, 43-44, 47 )
Tsuguo Mogami as
Yō Kitazawa as
Yuna Ogata as
eps 1, 3, 8, 21, 35, 46 ) |
|||
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (11 episodes eps 16, 25, 34, 37, 39, 42-43, 46-47, 49-50 )Anime Torotoro (OP3; 16 episodes eps 10-20 even, 25, 29-30, 34, 39, 42-43, 46, 49, 51 )Arvo Animation (ep 50) Asahi Production (eps 2, 12) BEEP (ep 29) Big Owl (eps 21, 30) BUG FILMS (ep 3) Buyuu (ep 13) C-Station (ep 50) Chuckle Mouse Studio (4 episodes eps 25, 37, 46, 51 )D'Art Shtajio (ep 8) Dogwood (eps 16, 25) Ekaki-ya (17 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 11, 14, 18-20, 27, 29-30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 45-46 )Fusion Studio (ep 37) GK Sales (eps 25, 30, 46) Hadashi Pro (eps 29-30, 43) Ikumatsu Animation Production (eps 29-30) Iris Media (ep 42) LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2, 22, 33) M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Mouse (ep 1) OLM Asia (eps 6, 16) One Order (ep 49) ProMEtheus (ep 18) R.I.C (13 episodes eps 3, 25, 30, 33, 37, 39, 43-44, 46-47, 49-51 )RadPlus (eps 13, 22) Rising Force (ep 29) Seven Seas (ep 44) Sideliners Team (ep 25) Studio Boomerang (ep 30) Studio BUS (5 episodes eps 12, 22, 33-34, 42 )Studio CL (eps 21, 39, 44) studio daisy (eps 18, 20, 22) Studio Eight Colors (5 episodes eps 12-18 even, 29 )Studio Elle (eps 30, 39) Studio Gimlet (ギムレット; ep 29) Studio Guts (eps 6, 8, 10) Studio Hibari (ep 10) Studio KAI (ep 33) Studio Lings (9 episodes eps 24, 29, 34, 42-44, 46, 50-51 )Studio Massket (ep 46) Studio PaTHoS (eps 29, 43, 46) Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; uncredited for ep 3; eps 1, 3, 8) Teddy (ep 30) White Line (4 episodes eps 22, 30, 34, 46 )Xuyang Animation (eps 13, 21) ZEAL VISION (ep 21) ZEXCS (ep 51)
3D Art: ARED (ep 35-)
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Airship Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Animation Cooperation: GAMBIT (ギャンビットコンテンツビジネス; ep 33)
Animation Director:
Big Owl (ep 21) Revival (ep 13) Studio CL (ep 21) Studio Massket (ep 12) Xuyang Animation (ep 21)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
CGI Assistance: CONTORNO (ep 17)
Conceptual Character Artist: & All the character artists from the original Pokémon video game series
Cooperation: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.
Editing Assistant: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
A-Real (13 episodes eps 3, 13-14, 25, 29-30, 37, 39, 42, 44, 46-47, 49 )Anne (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Artemis (ep 14) Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 10, 14) Big Owl (eps 21, 30) Buyuu (ep 13) Cockpit (14 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47-48 )Dogwood (eps 6, 25) Ekaki-ya (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Fusion Studio (ep 37) GK Sales (ep 25) Iris Media (6 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 34, 42, 50 )M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes eps 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Millepensee (ep 17) OLM Asia (8 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 14, 25, 37, 50 )One Order (OP3) R.I.C (OP3; 13 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 13-14, 25, 30, 37, 39, 47, 49-51 )RadPlus (eps 13, 22, 25) Revival (OP3) Seven Seas (ep 44) Studio BUS (6 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 34, 46, 50 )Studio CL (8 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 21, 27, 36, 45, 49 )studio daisy (eps 2-3, 12, 22) Studio Eight Colors (4 episodes eps 12, 34, 42, 50 )Studio Elle (OP2, ED2; 21 episodes eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 16, 20, 22, 25, 30, 34, 37, 39, 42-44, 46, 49-50 )Studio Hibari (eps 50-51) Studio Lings (5 episodes eps 26, 32, 40, 42, 50 )Studio Massket (ep 12) Studio MAT (8 episodes eps 3, 10, 14, 18, 25, 46, 50-51 )Studio PaTHoS (8 episodes eps 1, 18, 29, 33, 37, 46, 50-51 )Studio PaTHoS Overseas Studio (eps 14, 22, 29) Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; 5 episodes eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Studio μ (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )White Line (7 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 30, 34, 42, 46 )Xuyang Animation (eps 13, 21) ZEAL VISION (ep 21)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (17 episodes eps 8-9, 13-14, 16, 20, 23, 25, 29-30, 37, 39, 42-48 even, 49 )Akatsuki (ep 43) Asahi Production (eps 2, 34, 49) Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 10, 14) Big Owl (eps 21, 30) Buyuu (ep 13) Chuckle Mouse Studio (ep 50) Dogwood (eps 6, 16, 25) Ekaki-ya (9 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 11, 19-20, 27, 36, 45 )Fusion Studio (ep 37) GK Sales (ep 25) Ikumatsu Animation Production (ep 29) Iris Media (6 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 34, 42, 50 )Lapin Track (ep 20) M.S.C (ep 2) M.S.J Musashino Production (12 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47 )Millepensee (ep 17) OLM (6 episodes eps 1-2, 10, 12, 14, 20 )OLM Asia (OP2; 25 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14-16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 33-35, 37, 41-42, 46, 48, 50 )OLM Digital (ep 23) One Order (OP3) R.I.C (OP3; 17 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 13-14, 16, 23, 25, 30, 37, 39, 48-51 )RadPlus (4 episodes eps 13, 22, 25, 43 )Reboot (eps 44, 48) Revival (OP3) Seven Seas (ep 44) Signal.MD (eps 18, 20) Studio BUS (9 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 30, 34, 43, 46, 48, 50 )Studio CL (9 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 21, 27, 36, 44-45, 49 )studio daisy (4 episodes eps 2, 10, 12, 22 )Studio Eight Colors (4 episodes eps 12, 34, 42, 50 )Studio Elle (ep 49) Studio Hibari (10 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 18, 20, 39, 49-51 )Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 10) Studio Lings (7 episodes eps 26, 32, 40, 42-44, 50 )Studio Massket (eps 12, 43) Studio PaTHoS (OP2, ED2; 15 episodes eps 1-2, 10, 14, 18, 22, 29, 33-34, 37, 42-43, 46, 50-51 )Studio PaTHoS Overseas Studio (4 episodes eps 14, 22, 29, 34 )Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; 7 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 41, 47 )Studio μ (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Teddy (4 episodes eps 1, 10, 18, 20 )ufotable (ep 16) White Line (8 episodes eps 2, 12, 22, 30, 34, 42, 44, 46 )Xuyang Animation (eps 13, 21) ZEAL VISION (ep 21)
In-between Check:
Cockpit (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 23, 28, 35, 41, 48 )Studio PaTHoS (initial TV airing; Pokémon Go announcement corner; 7 episodes eps 6, 14, 22, 29, 37, 42, 46 )
In-Between Check Assistance: Studio PaTHoS (ep 43)
Key Animation:
Big Owl (ep 21) Buyuu (ep 13) Chuckle Mouse Studio (uncredited for ep 25; 5 episodes eps 25, 37, 46, 49, 51 )Cockpit (uncredited; 8 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 23, 28, 35, 41, 48 )D'Art Shtajio (eps 2-3) Ekaki-ya (ep 45) Fusion Studio (ep 37) Studio BUS (ep 12) Studio CL (eps 21, 39, 49) studio daisy (eps 10, 12) Studio Gimlet (ep 49) Studio Massket (ep 43) Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; uncredited; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )White Line (ep 49) Xuyang Animation (eps 13, 21)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Chuckle Mouse Studio (eps 37, 46) GAMBIT (ギャンビットコンテンツビジネス; credited as Key Animation for ep 49; 5 episodes eps 30, 37, 42, 46, 49 )
Logo Design: Banana Grove Studio (ED1)
Original Creator: Nintendo
Overseas Key Animation Cooperation: GAMBIT (ギャンビットコンテンツビジネス; ep 25)
Photography: Stereotype (OP2)
Picture Book Design: Barnstorm Design Labo (eps 9, 12)
Production Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 44) Cockpit (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 15, 23, 28, 35, 41, 48 )Ekaki-ya (6 episodes eps 5, 11, 19, 27, 36, 45 )Studio Lings (eps 26, 32, 40) Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 42, 47 )ZEAL VISION (eps 13, 21)
Publisher:
Ciao Coro Coro Comics Coro Coro Ichiban! Pokémon Fan Puchigumi Shogaku Ichinensei Shogakukan Televi-Kun Youchien
Script Assistance: Story Riders (uncredited)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects:
Cockpit (13 episodes eps 4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 23-24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 47 )Studio Elle (5 episodes eps 13-14, 22, 29, 50 )
Video Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
|
||||
|
||||
Casting Director: Lisa Ortiz
Theme Song Additional Production: Nataan Hong
Theme Song Guitars: Stan Cotey
Theme Song Lyrics: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Mixing: Jeff Saltzman
Theme Song Performance: Haven Paschall
Theme Song Producer: Ed Goldfarb
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
|
Alejandra Reynoso as
Anjali Kunapaneni as
Crispin Freeman as
Ikue Ōtani as
Kira Buckland as
Zeno Robinson as
Erica Mendez as
Faye Mata as
Major Attaway as
Mara Junot as
Alejandra Reynoso as
Anjali Kunapaneni as
Bill Rogers as
Clyde Kusatsu as
Daman Mills as
David Kaye as
Erica Mendez as
Erica Schroeder as
Erika Harlacher as
Kieran Regan as
Ray Chase as
Reba Buhr as
Richard Tatum as
Sarah Natochenny as
Tara Sands as
Xanthe Huynh as
Zeno Robinson as
|
|||
(none) |
Ji-Hyeon Lee as
Sae-Byeok Lee as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Theme Song Lyrics: Marie-Line Landerwijn
Theme Song Performance: Stéphanie Vondenhoff
|
Julia Kaye as
Pierre Lognay as
Sophia Atman as
Alain Eloy as
Arnaud Crevecoeur as
Bruno Georis as
Célia Torrens as
Damien Locqueneux as
Hélène Van Dyck as
Julie Dieu as
Ludivine Deworst as
Marvin Schlick as
Maxym Anciaux as
Nancy Philippot as
Robert Dubois as
Shérine Seyad as
Alessandro Bevilacqua as
Benoit Van Dorslaer as
Frederic Clou as
Frederik Haùgness as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Ludivine Deworst as
Marie Du Bled as
Marvin Schlick as
Nicolas Matthys as
Philippe Allard as
|
|||
Broadcaster: Teletoon (Quebec)
Dubbing: Iyuno Belgium
|
||||
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Translation: Rosa Pérez Pedrero (Spain dub)
ADR Engineer: Paco Cazorla (Spain dub)
Editorial Supervision:
Alberto Künz (Spain dub) Jesús Miguel Díaz Muriel (Spain dub) José Gallego Espina (Spain dub) Paz López (Spain dub) Sonia de Acuña (Spain dub) Teresa Cueto (Spain dub)
Production:
Alejandro Sempere (Spain dub) Ana Prieto (Spain dub) Carlos Frigenti (Spain dub) Raquel Garcimartín (Spain dub)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; OP)
Theme Song Performance: Anabel García (Spain dub; OP)
|
Carlos Larios as
Inés Alba as
Omar Lozano as
Carlos Bautista as
Jara Luna as
Jos Gómez as
Margarita Cavero as
Miguel Ángel Muro as
Miriam Cordón as
Paco Gisbert as
Pilar Martín as
|
|||
ADR Studio: Iyuno Spain (Spain dub)
Broadcaster: Boing
|
||||
|
||||
Elisa Giorgio as
Ezio Vivolo as
Giada Bonanomi as
Alessandro D'Errico as
Emanuela Cardani as
Giuliana Atepi as
Jacopo Calatroni as
Jolanda Granato as
Ludovica De Caro as
Sebastiano Tamburrini as
Alessandro Germano as
Diego Baldoin as
Elena Cavalli Carbone as
Elisabetta Cesone as
Gabriele Donolato as
Luna Fogu as
Marco Balzarotti as
Mario Scarabelli as
|
||||
Dubbing: Iyuno Media Group |
||||
Jakub Strach as
Karol Dziuba as
Marta Czarkowska as
Bartłomiej Nowosielski as
Damian Kulec as
Ewa Prus as
Jan Aleksandrowicz as
Kamil Kula as
Kim Grygierzec as
Lukasz Talik as
Marta Dobecka as
Monika Pikuła as
Natalia Jankiewicz as
Robert Jarociński as
Ryszard Olesinski as
Sylwia Achu as
Szymon Mysłakowski as
|
||||
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology