The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (movie)
Alternative title:
El túnel de los deseos (Spanish)
Natsu e no Tunnel, Sayonara no Deguchi (Japanese)
The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbye
夏へのトンネル、さよならの出口 (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Kaoru Tono is on his way home from school when he wanders into a tunnel one day. Rumor has it this tunnel can grant you any wish–but if you spend too much time there, you will lose many years of life. What he finds there is not quite what he expected–particularly as he's exiting, and he finds, waiting for him, the troublesome new transfer student Anzu Hanashiro.
User Ratings:
36 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2022-09-09
Premiere date:
2022-09-09 (Japan)
2023-01-05 (Hong Kong)
2024-06-11 (Italy)
Official website:
映画『夏へのトンネル、さよならの出口』公式サイト (Japanese)
Review:
The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (Aug 18, 2023)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, January 7-13 (Jan 10, 2024)
'The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbye' Anime Film Opens in Indonesia on November 15 (Nov 2, 2023)
'The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes' Anime Film Opens in U.S. Theaters on November 3 (Sep 27, 2023)
HIDIVE Screens 'The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes' Anime Film in Theaters in Fall (Aug 3, 2023)
Interest:
Heavenly Delusion Wins 10th Anime Trending Awards (Mar 9, 2024)
Press Releases:
Anime-Zing November at the Cinemas (Oct 20, 2023)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (Blu-ray) 2024-01-09 (from $14.99) |
|
||||
Director: Tomohisa Taguchi
Screenplay: Tomohisa Taguchi
Storyboard: Tomohisa Taguchi
Music: Harumi Fuuki
Original creator: Mei Hachimoku
Original Character Design: Kukka
Character Design: Tomomi Yabuki
Art Director: Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director: Tomomi Yabuki
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune)
Director of Photography: Kou Hoshina
Executive producer: Hirofumi Itō
2nd Key Animation:
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation) Akikazu Toshima Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation) Harada Haruki Onishi (Gift-o'-Animation) Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation) Kana Aizawa (C-Station) Kanako Maru Kaoru Sekiya Katsutoshi Nakamura Kazumi Nakatsu Kenta Ōnishi Kōhei Hirasawa Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi) Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio) Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation) Mayu Murakata (Chiptune) Megumi Miyagawa Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation) Miria San (Chiptune) Miyuki Kōno Mizuho Outani (Chiptune) Mugi Suzuki Nagisa Fukunaga Ramuta Reiko Okamura Riku Kamoi Ririn Amane Ritsuko Kondō (C-Station) Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation) Ryoichi Miyawaki (Gift-o'-Animation) Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C) Ryuki Unno (PRA) Sachiyo Hiraide Saki Yamada Satoshi Kaizawa Shuhei Miwa Takayoshi Hayashi Takeo Shudou Tomoyuki Kitamura Yui Yokoyama Yūki Aitoku Yuki Mizukami (Gift-o'-Animation) Yuki Muraosa
Art Board: Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi)
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō (Kusanagi)
Assistant Director of Photography: Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi) Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi) Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi) Junki Nakata (Kusanagi) Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi) Takumi Hashimoto (Kusanagi) Yuki Umino (Kusanagi)
Background Art Assistant:
An Huu (FSE) Dy Ut (FSE) Ha Thu (FSE) Hai Duc (FSE) Hieu Thanh (FSE) Huynh Tan (FSE) My Huu (FSE) Nam Hoang (FSE) Nga Yen (FSE) Nhi Phuong (FSE) Tam My (FSE) Tien Duc (FSE) Tien Minh (FSE) Tri Quoc (FSE) Vu Tuan (FSE)
Casting Director: Satoshi Mashida
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto (Chiptune)
Color design: Saori Goda
Color Script: Saori Goda
Digital Cinema Engineer: Hideyuki Fujishima (Q-Tec)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE) An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.) Aoi Kuroki (Studio Kagura) Asuka Kurokawa (ENGI) Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus) Aya Takahashi (Gift-o’-Animation) Aya Ugajin (Gift-o’-Animation) Ayaka Nakao (Sasayuri, 中尾彩夏) Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE) Ayana Tashiro (MADHOUSE) Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus) Ayumi Kaneko (studio Palette) Daichi Tanaka (Studio KAI) Daniela Rueda Pión (ENGI) Fumika Kimura (Contrail) Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE) Hayato Satō (MADHOUSE) Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.) Hiroe Saga (Production GoodBook) Hiromi Kazama (Okuruto Noboru) Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE) Hisahide Shimazu (SILVER LINK.) Hisana Kobayashi (MADHOUSE) Hitomi Tateno (Sasayuri) Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.) Junichi Sasaki (Studio KAI) Kanae Hamada (Gift-o’-Animation) Katsunori Kameda (Studio KAI) Kazu Inoue (Studio KAI) Kazuha Tanaka (Studio Colorido) Kazuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.) Kazuya Nokuo (Gift-o’-Animation) Keiko Fujii (Chiptune) Keiko Fujimi (Chiptune) Kenji Okada (ENGI) Kōhei Hirasawa Kurodo Nishizaki (studio Palette) Mai Shimode (Production GoodBook) Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.) Makoto Itō (CLAP) Marie Kuwabara (Contrail) Masafumi Omote (CLAP) Masahiro Funahashi (Sasayuri) Mayuri Kamina (Ekura Animal) Michika Kawagishi (Contrail) Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura) Miyabi Goto (Chiptune) Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.) Natsuki Satake (Production GoodBook) Natsuwa Ueno Rie Ishii (studio Palette) Ruruka Aragaki (Chiptune) Ryō Miura (Studio Colorido) Ryoken Toida (Studio KAI) Ryōta Yamane (Gift-o’-Animation) Ryōtarō Mochizuki (Studio Colorido) Sachiyo Hirade Saki Yamada (CLAP) Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura) Shōma Ebisawa (LandQ Studios) Shunpei Notsu (Studio KAI) Sora Ogata (Production GoodBook) Takako Inoue (Studio Kagura, 井上貴子) Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE) Takuya Nemoto (Gift-o’-Animation) Tatsuki Kitsukawa (studio Palette) Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE) Tomoo Sakagawa (Contrail) Toshinobu Ishibashi (Studio Colorido) Tsukasa Mukoyama (Sasayuri) Tsutomu Ōuchi (studio Palette) Yasumasa Yamamoto (Studio KAI) Yasumi Yoshino (Chiptune) Yō Takekawa (ENGI) Yōko Higashijima (studio Palette) Yoriko Ōtaka (CLAP) Yūgen Tsuchiya (Contrail) Yui Tanaka (TROYCA) Yuki Hirose (SILVER LINK.) Yūko Kameoka (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio) Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE) Yumi Tsuno (Sasayuri) Yuri Tateiwa (studio Palette) Yūta Yamagishi (studio Palette) Zhen Kai Yao (LandQ Studios) Zhi Long Ding Zhang (LandQ Studios)
Insert Song Performance: eill
Key Animation:
Akihiro Izumi Aya Nasuno Daiki Nagata Kanako Maru Katsutoshi Nakamura Kazumi Inadome Kazuo Takigawa Kazutaka Ozaki Kunio Katsuki Michio Hasegawa Miho Kawasaki Mitsuaki Hori Nobuo Takahashi Reiko Okamura Saki Yamada Seiji Tachikawa Shō Yamamoto Takayoshi Hayashi Takeo Shudou Tomomi Yabuki Tomoyuki Kitamura Yasuhisa Katō Yū Katō Yūsuke Kawabe
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) Aoi Okada (Grain) Atsuya Uchida (Artemis) Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS) Ayako Saitō (Office fu-u) Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA) Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) Daiki Ura (DEFA) Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u) Emiko Furuzono (DEFA) Emiko Tate En Yu Lin (Graphinica) Hajime Satō (DEFA) Hui Lu (studio Palette) Junji Sema (studio Palette) Kanae Andō (Studio Kagura) Kaori Maruyama (DEFA) Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA) Kotoe Takeshita (Shuka) Li Jun Qiu (studio Palette) Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus) Manabu Ueda (studio Palette) Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.) Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS) Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis) Miwa Enji (D-COLORS) Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS) Naomichi Hata (Artemis) Oriko Muramoto (Studio Kagura) Rie Iijima (Office fu-u) Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura) Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA) Tomomi Kato (DEFA) Yuki Tonegawa (Studio Kagura) Yuki Tozawa (DEFA) Yukie Nakajima (Artemis) Yukine Miyahara (Shuka) Yurie Fukuda (Studio Kagura)
Photography:
Chang Juan Chen (STAR Laboratories) Hisashi Matsumuko (STAR Laboratories) Masanobu Tsuchiya (STAR Laboratories) Mina Kobayashi (CLAP) Ryōga Nakajima (STAR Laboratories) Takashi Yanagida (STAR Laboratories) Yoshie Itō (STAR Laboratories) You Ru Xu (STAR Laboratories)
Planning: Naoki Koyama
Production producer: Ryoichiro Matsuo
Prop Design: Kazumi Inadome
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Ryōto Yoshida
Setting Production: Shingou Nishikawa
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Kana Uzawa
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Studio Coordinator: Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec)
Studio Engineer: Kozue Hayashi
Theme Song Performance: eill
VFX: Ryō Ōhashi (david production)
|
Marie Iitoyo as
Ōji Suzuka as
Arisa Komiya as
Haruka Terui as
Rikiya Koyama as
Seiran Kobayashi as
Tasuku Hatanaka as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
C-Station Chiptune Dogwood ENGI Gift-o’-Animation Hikari no Sono Animation Hotline M.S.C PRA Studio Gokumi WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio Xuyang Animation
Animation Production: CLAP
Background Art: Kusanagi
CG: Chiptune
Color Designation: Graphinica
Distributor: Pony Canyon
Finish Animation: Graphinica
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: John Swasey |
Gabriel Regojo as
Patricia Duran as
Anna Austin as
John Gremillion as
Maggie Flecknoe as
Scott Gibbs as
Chaney Moore as
Kyle Colby Jones as
Nathan Wilson as
Shannon Emerick as
|
|||
Distributor: Distribution Solutions (United States and Canada)
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Alice Venditti as
Leonardo Lugni as
Fabrizio Russotto as
Giulia Bersani as
Luisa D'Aprile as
Matteo Garofalo as
Sara Del Bufalo as
|
|||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology