AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV)
Alternative title:
Kyōkai Senki (Japanese)
境界戦機 (Japanese)
Objectionable content:
Significant
Plot Summary:
In 2061, Japan is under a state of occupation by multiple states. The world, including Japan, has been consolidated under the rule of four trade blocs. The entire archipelago is now the frontline of conflict. The Japanese people live under a state of constant occupation and oppression, with humanoid war machines called AMAIM patrolling its streets. A young introverted boy named Amō Shiiba has a chance meeting with the autonomous AI Gai, and his acquisition of the AMAIM Kenbu begins a story that will see him attempting to take back Japan. Gashin Tezuka is a reticent and frank 16-year-old member of the Japanese resistance who pilots the AMAIM Ghost to avenge his father.
Watch AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline on:
Apple TV,
Google Play Movies,
Amazon Video,
Microsoft Store,
Crunchyroll,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
119 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2021-10-04
2021-10-04 to 2021-12-27
Opening Theme:
"enemy" by Blank Paper
Ending Theme:
"You're my perfect mirror" by Yuuna Fukinbara
Official website:
境界戦機 (Japanese)
Reviews:
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episode 13 (Dec 28, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 21, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 14, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episodes 9-10 (Dec 7, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episodes 7-8 (Nov 23, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 10, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 3, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 27, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Oct 19, 2021)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (Oct 19, 2021)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, September 17-23 (Sep 21, 2023)
Crunchyroll Reveals English Dub Premieres, Casts for Aoashi, AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline Anime (Apr 22, 2022)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline Anime Gets 2nd Part in April (Dec 29, 2021)
Press Release:
September 2023 Home Video Highlights from Crunchyroll (Jun 16, 2023)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2023-09-19 (from $48.91) |
|
||||
Director: Nobuyoshi Habara
Series Composition: Noboru Kimura
Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 4) Atsushi Ōtsuki (ep 6) Iwao Teraoka (ep 13) Masashi Abe (eps 3, 9) Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; ep 1) Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 7) Takeshi Mori (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) Tatsunari Oyano (ep 10) Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED)
Episode Director:
Masashi Abe (eps 3, 9, 11) Masayuki Iimura (eps 4, 13) Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 1) Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 7-8) Takahiro Tamano (eps 2, 6) Tatsunari Oyano (eps 1, 5, 10)
Music: Rasmus Faber
Character Design: Kenichi Ōnuki
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Art design: Nariyuki Ogi
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yōsuke Motoki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (eps 7, 12) Akichika Mochimaru (ep 7) Akiko Hirata (ep 12) Ayumi Nagayama (ep 12) Eri Yoshinaga (eps 3-6, 8) Erina Kojima (eps 5, 7, 11) Fumie Sasaki (ep 8) Fumio Nishitani (ep 8) Hinako Ishikawa (ep 12) Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 13) Hiromi Sakata (ep 8) Hironobu Dannoura (eps 10, 12) Jia Zhang (ep 8) Jia Xuan Wang (5 episodes eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13 )Kah Hou Loo (eps 1, 12-13) Kaichi Baba (eps 7, 13) Kazuya Sakamoto (4 episodes eps 4, 10, 12-13 )Ken Itogaki (ep 12) Kenta Hiramoto (ep 2) Kiyomi Kudō (ep 12) Kyōko Nishimura (ep 5) Li Wen Zhang (6 episodes eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10 )Maiko Murase (ep 13) Masaaki Tanamachi (eps 3-5, 11-13) Masahiko Kaneda (ep 12) Misa Konishi (ep 7) Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 12) Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 13) Musa Waleed (ep 2) Nanami Yamamoto (ep 8) Natsumi Hara (9 episodes eps 1-4, 6-9, 11 )Natsumi Terasaka (ep 2) Noa Yoshida (ep 1) Reiji Kitano (eps 12-13) Rie Ikegami (ep 11) Ririn Amane (ep 13) Sakurako Era (ep 12) Shunsuke Itai (eps 7, 10) Takashi Irie (ep 13) Takeya Nosaka (ep 13) Toshinori Unetani (eps 7, 12-13) Wataru Yasutake (ep 12) Yasuhiro Nakahara (6 episodes eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12-13 )Yu Chen Jiang (eps 6-7) Yukari Miyoshi (eps 6-8, 12) Yuki Nomura (eps 7, 9) Yuki Wajima (ep 5) Yukie Ōhashi (ep 7) Yūko Katō (eps 12-13) Zhi Qiu Xu (ep 12)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director:
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 3) Masahiro Yamane (ep 12) Minoru Ueda (ep 7) Shinya Kusumegi (ep 6) Yu Chen Jiang (ep 13)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; 10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-11, 13 )Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; eps 1-2) Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 7, 12) Aoi Matsushita (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Asahi Fujii (Production AI; ep 3) Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 4-6) Chihito Akahori (Studio Naya; 8 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13 odd )Daiki Isobe (Studio Naya; eps 2, 5, 7-13) Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 4) Hiromi Sakahigashi (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; ep 3) Junichi Taniguchi (Buemon; ep 6) Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 4-6) Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 6, 8) Kōji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production AI; ep 3) Kyōko Shimomura (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 9, 12) Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Masaoki Ono (Production AI; ep 3) Mitoyo Watanabe (Studio Naya; eps 6, 8) Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; 6 episodes eps 5, 7-8, 11-13 )Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; 10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-11, 13 )Nanako Sase (Production AI; ep 3) Norifumi Nakamura (Studio Naya; eps 1-2) Reina Odaira (Production AI; ep 3) Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; ep 3) Rumi Matsumoto (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Sayuri Honda (Production AI; ep 3) Seiki Tamura (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6) Shota Suzuki (Studio Naya; ep 8) Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 13 )Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; ep 3) Tomomi Kato (Production AI; ep 3) Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; ep 3) Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; ep 3) Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 4, 6, 10) Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd.; 11 episodes eps 1-2, 4-11, 13 )
Character Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 2, 5) Hiromi Kurosawa (eps 1, 4, 8, 12) Kenichi Ōnuki (OP; ED; ep 13) Maiko Murase (eps 6, 10) Masaki Hinata (5 episodes eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13 )Masatsune Noguchi (ep 10) Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 3, 7, 12) Takuma Shimizu (ep 11) Tatsuya Arai (eps 1, 11)
Color design: Akiko Inoue
Color setting:
Akiko Inoue (ep 1) Hikaru Takigawa (5 episodes eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13 )Kazuko Kikuchi (eps 9, 12) Masako Kumada (5 episodes eps 2-8 even, 11 )
Editing: Emi Onodera
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma (Graphinica)
Foley: Masafumi Watanabe
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Yamaguchi (Sunrise Beyond; eps 2-6, 8-13) Ayumi Tsukamoto (Sunrise Beyond; eps 2-3, 9-13) He Ting Huang (Sunrise Beyond; ep 2) Honoka Kyūtoku (Sunrise Beyond; ep 5) Jia Xuan Wang (Sunrise Beyond; eps 1-5, 7) Kah Hou Loo (Sunrise Beyond; eps 1-4, 7) Kenta Hiramoto (Sunrise Beyond; eps 1-2) Minori Kobayashi (Sunrise Beyond; ep 11) Musa Waleed (Sunrise Beyond; 10 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7-10, 12-13 )Natsumi Terasaka (Sunrise Beyond; 7 episodes eps 1, 7-10, 12-13 )Noa Yoshida (Sunrise Beyond; eps 1-4) Risa Kasagawa (Sunrise Beyond; ep 11) Ryūhei Yamamoto (Sunrise Beyond; 11 episodes eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13 )Shin Kanabuchi (Sunrise Beyond; eps 1-3) Takeya Nosaka (Sunrise Beyond; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6, 13 )Toshinori Unetani (Sunrise Beyond; eps 2-3, 5, 11) Yū Furuki (Sunrise Beyond; ep 2) Yūko Katō (Sunrise Beyond; eps 1-8)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1, 5, 11) Jia Xuan Wang (ep 7) Kah Hou Loo (ep 8) Musa Waleed (eps 6, 12) Natsumi Terasaka (eps 2, 9, 13) Noa Yoshida (ep 4) Shin Kanabuchi (ep 3) Takeya Nosaka (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 10) Akio Takami (eps 2, 5) Akira Takeuchi (ep 7) Ani Katō (eps 7, 10, 13) Asuka Nakaji (ep 10) Atsushi Itou (ep 10) Aya Nagumo (ep 9) Aya Yamamoto (ep 5) Ayaka Yamamoto (eps 4-5, 9) Ayako Nozawa (eps 1, 6, 12) Azusa Yada (ep 10) Daisuke Saitō (ep 13) Eri Yoshinaga (eps 2, 7, 9, 13) Erina Kojima (eps 3-4, 6) Fujio Inose (ep 10) Fumi Ōsuga (ep 8) Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 8) Fumino Kakihata (ED) Futaba Aoi (eps 1, 12) Hayato Kurosaki (OP) Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 12) Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 7, 12) Hiroe Suzuki (8 episodes eps 1-2, 5-8, 12-13 )Hiromi Kurosawa (OP; eps 4, 12) Hiromitsu Morita (ep 8) Hironobu Dannoura (ep 10) Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; eps 4, 9, 13) Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 9) Hiroshi Numata (eps 11, 13) Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4) Hirotaka Nii (ep 8) Hiroyuki Terao (eps 1, 3) Hisao Muramatsu (eps 7, 13) Hitoshi Kamata (ep 10) Ichiro Hattori (eps 10-11) Jia Xuan Wang (eps 4, 8) Kah Hou Loo (eps 4, 8) Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 11-13) Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 11) Kazuhiro Ono (eps 4, 10) Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 7, 13) Kazuki Ito (eps 2, 7, 13) Kazuo Takigawa (ep 10) Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 6, 9, 12) Kei Ōhashi (ep 13) Kenichi Hamasaki (ep 11) Kenichi Ōnuki (OP) Kenichi Takase (OP) Kenji Nishikawa (ep 10) Kenta Ōnishi (ep 5) Kōichi Hayami (ep 8) Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 8, 12) Koji Iwaki (eps 10, 12) Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 10) Li Wen Zhang (eps 1, 3, 5, 9) Maiko Murase (OP; eps 1, 3, 6) Mamoru Abiko (ep 10) Manabu Katayama (OP) Manabu Tanzawa (OP; ep 13) Masaaki Takiyama (OP) Masaaki Tanamachi (eps 2, 7, 10) Masahiko Komino (OP) Masahiro Nanbu (ep 3) Masahiro Yamane (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-6) Masaki Hinata (eps 1-3, 7, 9) Masaki Miyauchi (eps 1, 6, 12) Masato Okada (6 episodes eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10 )Masatomo Sugawara (8 episodes eps 2-4, 7-9, 11, 13 )Masatsune Noguchi (ep 10) Masumi Hattori (ep 5) Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 12) Michinori Shiga (ep 2) Misa Matsuoka (ep 6) Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 3, 7, 9, 12) Mitsuru Ishihara (OP; ED; ep 2) Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 7, 10) Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 13) Motohide Nishimura (eps 5, 9) Musa Waleed (eps 6, 10) Naoki Yokoyama (ep 8) Naoto Abe (ep 8) Naoto Yoshida (ep 5) Natsuko Suzuki (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13 )Natsumi Hara (ep 13) Natsumi Terasaka (eps 3, 9) Noa Yoshida (ED; eps 3, 7, 11) Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 4) Nobuyoshi Habara (OP) Nobuyuki Furukawa (OP; ep 6) Noriyasu Murata (ep 6) Rie Ikegami (eps 6, 12) Sachiko Kōno (ep 6) Sakiko Uda (ep 10) Satoshi Horisawa (OP; 8 episodes eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13 )Shigeki Satō (ep 11) Shin Kanabuchi (ep 6) Shingo Abe (ep 10) Shinichi Iimura (ep 11) Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 7, 12) Shinichi Wada (ep 9) Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 4, 9) Shinya Kameyama (eps 4, 7) Shinya Kisanuki (eps 2, 5) Shinya Kusumegi (OP; ep 1) Shirō Tamaki (eps 6, 10, 12) Shōgo Nishi (ep 1) Shōichi Baba (eps 8, 11) Shuji Maruyama (eps 6, 12) Takanari Hirayama (ep 5) Takashi Irie (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12 )Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10) Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 13) Takeya Nosaka (eps 6, 9) Takumo Norita (ep 8) Tatsuo Kamiuto (eps 3, 6, 8, 11) Tatsuya Arai (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-11, 13 )Tetsuro Sano (4 episodes eps 3, 7, 11, 13 )Tetsurō Yamada (eps 2, 4, 7, 13) Tomoaki Kado (ep 7) Tōru Yoshida (ep 13) Toshihiko Fukano (ep 7) Toshiki Sakai (eps 1-2, 4-5) Wakako Yoshida (eps 1, 6, 12) Yasuhiro Nakahara (5 episodes eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11 )Yasuko Higuchi (ep 11) Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 4) Yōko Shirai (eps 4, 7) Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8) Yoshikazu Tomita (eps 4, 10) Yoshinobu Ando (eps 7, 13) Yoshitaka Sato (ep 12) Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5) Yōsuke Imakubo (ep 9) Yu Chen Jiang (7 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 13 )Yūichi Nakazawa (ep 7) Yuichiro Iida (eps 12-13) Yūko Katō (eps 7, 11) Yuya Kishi (ep 5)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; eps 4, 9, 13) Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 12) Hiroyuki Terao (eps 3, 10) Kenichi Takase (eps 7, 12) Kio Edamatsu (ep 12) Masahiro Yamane (eps 2, 5-6, 10) Minoru Ueda (ep 11) Satoshi Horisawa (ep 12) Shinya Kusumegi (OP; eps 1, 8, 12) Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 13) Yu Chen Jiang (ep 12) Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 12)
Mechanical Design Supervisor: Ken Okuyama (Ken Okuyama Design)
Monitor Design: Michio Murakawa (eps 1-13)
Monitor Graphics:
Hidekatsu Uemura (Sublimation; eps 1-13) Kanta Mizumoto (UTALICA; eps 10-13) Madoka Nishimura (Sublimation; eps 10-11) Ryotaro Takada (Sublimation; eps 2-4) Seiji Arai (Sublimation; eps 2-4, 12) Taiichi Kimura (Sublimation; eps 4-8) Tatsuo Yabuki (UTALICA; eps 10-13)
Music Production Management: Kazutaka Morimoto
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 10) Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 2) Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 8) Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 1) Amane Kamiya (Wish; eps 3, 11) Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 6) Asako Kikuchi (Wish; eps 6, 12) Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 6, 12) Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 1) Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 7, 12) Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 10) Ayako Kawahara (Wish; eps 8, 13) Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 10) Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; eps 3, 11) Ayano Suzuki (Wish; eps 2, 11) Chizue Saitō (Wish; ep 6) Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; eps 3, 11) Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 8, 13) Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 3, 9) Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 4, 13) Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 10) Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 8) Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 2) Haruka Yanatori (Wish; eps 1, 10) Haruna Takahashi (Wish; eps 4, 13) Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 4, 11) Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 5, 13) Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 2, 11) Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 7) Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 5) Hitomi Kashihara (Wish; ep 7) Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 1, 10) Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 2, 8) Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 1, 10) Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 7) Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 2) Kō Ueda (Wish; ep 9) Koh Seki (Wish; ep 9) Kōki Imamoto (Wish; eps 2, 12) Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 7) Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 3, 13) Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; ep 3) Kumiko Mizoguchi (Wish; ep 10) Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 4, 11) Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 8) Madoka Tomono (Wish; ep 7) Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 9) Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 7) Marie Koga (Wish; ep 5) Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 7) Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 5, 13) Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 6) Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 4) Miho Ōtake (Wish; eps 3, 12) Mika Kimura (Wish; eps 4-5) Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 2, 9) Mina Koyama (Wish; eps 3, 13) Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 8) Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 8) Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 4) Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 1, 10) Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 7) Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 2, 9) Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 4) Natsuki Sone (Wish; eps 1, 10) Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 6) Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 1, 9) Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 4) Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 3) Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 11) Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 5) Sahori Hashimoto (Wish; ep 8) Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 7, 12) Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 5, 13) Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 1) Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 5, 12) Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; eps 3, 11) Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 6, 13) Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 2, 8) Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 5) Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 8) Si Bo Yang (Wish; eps 3, 11) Sonoe Yoshida (Wish; ep 8) Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 1, 10) Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 4) Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 13) Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 6) Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; eps 1, 9, 12) Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 7) Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 5) Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 2, 12) Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 4, 10) Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 1) Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 5, 11) Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 9) Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 6, 12) Yukari Kunō (Wish; eps 6, 12) Yukiko Tsuji (Wish; ep 9) Yūko Koyama (Wish; eps 6, 12) Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 7) Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 11) Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; ep 6) Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 3, 9) Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Paint Check:
Akiko Inoue (ep 1) Hikaru Takigawa (5 episodes eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13 )Kazuko Kikuchi (eps 9, 12) Masako Kumada (5 episodes eps 2-8 even, 11 )
Paint Production: Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 1-13)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 13) Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 11) Kazuki Saitō (Asahi Production; 6 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10 )Kiho Sakai (Asahi Production; ep 1) Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; 11 episodes eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-13 )Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production; eps 1-13) Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 4-11, 13) Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; ep 1) Misaki Shimizu (Asahi Production; eps 7-9, 11) Shōhei Itō (Asahi Production; eps 1-3) Yuki Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 11-12) Yukimi Iwamoto (Asahi Production; eps 1-5) Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 6, 12-13) Zhen Hao Su (Asahi Production; eps 1-6, 10)
Photography Assistant: Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Godai Kobayashi (eps 1, 11) Kenta Gomura (eps 4, 9) Kōji Funamoto (ep 8) Masayoshi Takemi (eps 2, 7, 13) Shirō Masuda (eps 3, 8) Shōtarō Suda (ep 5) Tarō Torieda (ep 10) Youhei Honda (eps 1, 6, 12)
Production Desk: Naofumi Ikemoto
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe
Prop Design Assistant: Fumino Kakihata (ep 8)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Setting Assistant: Shigeki Maeshima
Setting Production Chief: Kenji Tsujimoto
Setting Research: Mitsuyasu Sakai
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Title Logo Design: Hisanori Uematsu (STRINGS)
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Web Production: Madoka Ishitani
|
Gen Sato as
Ayaka Nanase as
Jun Fukuyama as
Kazuhiro Nakaya as
Kazumasa Nakamura as
Kevin M. Connolly as
Masaaki Mizunaka as
Masaki Terasoma as
Masumi Asano as
Rikiya Koyama as
Saori Ōnishi as
Shin Matsushige as
Shizuka Ishigami as
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Tetsu Inada as
Yūki Ono as
Akiko Utsumi as
Akira Koga as
Akira Kuwabara as
Anzu Haruno as
Aoi Koga as
Aya Endō as
Aya Yamane as
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Daichi Hayashi as
Daiki Kobayashi as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Hana Sato as
Haruka Shiraishi as
Haruki Asada as
Hayato Kimura as
Hiroki Maeda as
Hitoshi Bifu as
Hodaka Mieno as
Junichi Yanagita as
Kana Ichinose as
Kaori Nakamura as
Katsuhisa Hōki as
Katsumi Fukuhara as
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Keisuke Hamaoka as
Ken Mizukoshi as
Kenichi Suzumura as
Kenta Sasa as
Kōichi Sōma as
Konomi Inagaki as
Kotomi Aihara as
Makoto Furukawa as
Marika Kōno as
Masashi Nogawa as
Masashi Yamane as
Masayuki Katō as
Mayu Minami as
Mika Kanda as
Misa Ishii as
Nao Fujita as
Naoko Komatsu as
Natsuki Miwa as
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Nozomi Furuki as
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Risa Kubota as
Ryō Yaginuma as
Ryou Sugisaki as
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Satoshi Inomata as
Sayaka Senbongi as
Shinji Nagano as
Shōgo Sakata as
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Shōta Yamamoto as
Shouta Hayama as
Shōya Ishige as
Shunichi Maki as
Taishi Murata as
Taito Ban as
Takayuki Ishii as
Takayuki Miyamoto as
Takumu Miyazono as
Takuya Makimura as
Tarō Kiuchi as
Tetsuro Miyata as
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Volcano Ōta as
Wataru Katō as
Yōhei Hamada as
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Yui Ishikawa as
Yuji Murai as
Yuka Nukui as
Yuki Arai as
Yūki Takada as
Yukiya Matsui as
Yutaka Nakano as
Yūto Uemura as
Yuuko Ueda as
Yūya Hirose as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (eps 7, 11) Anime R (ep 7) Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (eps 12-13) Dogwood (ep 11) J.C. Staff (ep 11) Nakamura Production (ep 10) PINE JAM (eps 7, 9) Rising Force (eps 4, 10-11) Studio CL (eps 8-9) Studio Lings (eps 8, 11) Studio Mother (eps 12-13) Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 12) Team Harada (8 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12-13 )Triple A (ep 7)
Animation Production: Sunrise Beyond
Background Art:
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 6) B.S.P 1st (ep 7) BUEMON (ep 6) Marvy Jack (eps 7, 12) Pine Forest Animation (10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-11, 13 )Production ai (ep 3) Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (11 episodes eps 1-2, 4-11, 13 )Studio Moonriver (eps 7, 12) Studio Naya (eps 1-2, 4-13)
Editing Assistance: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1) Atelier Coco (eps 3-4, 9) AXsiZ (ep 3) BEEP (ep 5) Candy Box (ep 11) Contrail (ep 3) diomedéa (eps 5-6, 11) Dogwood (eps 1-2, 11) East Fish Studio (ep 5) Ekaki-ya (ep 11) FAI (11 episodes eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-13 )Grain (eps 7, 13) Magic Bus (eps 1-2, 6) Maho Film (ep 11) Makaria (eps 6, 11) Nakamura Production (eps 9-10) Nippon Animation (ep 11) Nomad (ep 8) Okuruto Noboru (eps 6, 10) OLM (ep 1) One Order (5 episodes eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13 )PRA (eps 5-6, 8, 12) Production GoodBook (eps 2-10, 13) project No.9 (ep 3) RadPlus (7 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12 )Reboot (eps 1, 8, 10-11) Revival (ep 13) Rising Force (eps 2-3, 5) Sakura Create (eps 3-4, 7) SILVER LINK. (ep 8) Snow Light Staff (eps 1-3) St.Signpost (eps 2-3) Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3-4) Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 11) Studio Massket (eps 2, 4, 7, 13) Studio Neun (ep 4) Studio PaTHoS (eps 1, 3-6, 8-9) Studio Takuranke (ep 3) Studio Wombat (eps 2-9, 11) Studio μ (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13 )Sunrise Beyond (uncredited; eps 1-13) Taiguan Animation (ep 13) Tezuka Productions (eps 1-12) TopGear (eps 3, 8) Triple A (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 10, 12-13 )VISTA (eps 1-3) Zero-G (ep 3)
Mechanical Design: Ken Okuyama Design
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Offline Editing: 753 inc.
Original Creator: Sunrise Beyond
Paint: Wish (eps 1-13)
Planning: Sunrise Beyond
Planning Assistance: Bandai Spirits
Production: Sunrise Beyond
Production Cooperation: Dentsu Inc.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: STRINGS
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Griffin Puatu
ADR Script:
Chris Niosi (eps 3-5, 9-12) Cristina Vee (eps 3-5, 9-12) Griffin Puatu Heather Gonzalez (eps 3-5, 9-12)
ADR Engineer: Sebastian Franco
ADR Supervisor: Heather Gonzalez
Casting Assistant: Heather Gonzalez
Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh
Mix Engineer: Shaun Cromwell
Production Assistant: Clark Cheng
|
Ry McKeand as
Amanda Turen as
Brendan Blaber as
Brittany Cox as
Caitlyn Elizabeth as
Chris Tergliafera as
Eliah Mountjoy as
George Ledoux as
Keith Silverstein as
Michelle Marie as
Brandon Winckler as
Brian Timothy Anderson as
Bryson Baugus as
Daman Mills as
Frank Todaro as
Heather Gonzalez as
Jackie Lastra as
Kayli Mills as
Kieran Regan as
Landon McDonald as
Luis Bermudez as
Madeline Dorroh as
Major Attaway as
Michael Kovach as
Nicholas Corda as
Patrick Mealey as
|
|||
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Distributor: Crunchyroll
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll FUNimation Entertainment Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands) YouTube (Asia)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
|
||||
Spotting: Clément Hautavoine
|
(none) |
|||
Internet Streaming: Wakanim |
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology