Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Alternative title:
Kōkaku Kidōtai Arise (Japanese)
攻殻機動隊ARISE (Japanese)
攻殼機動隊ARISE (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres:
action,
science fiction
Plot Summary:
in 2027, Motoko Kusanagi is a highly skilled agent of the military that meets Daisuke Aramaki, former soldier who is currently the chief of Public Security Section 9. Their encounter sparks the assembly of an elite new unit within Section 9.
User Ratings:
332 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
50 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
4
Episode titles: We have 4
Vintage:
2013-06
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"GHOST IN THE SHELL ARISE" by Cornelius
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jibun ga Inai" (じぶんがいない / There is no me) by Salyu x Salyu
#2: "Soto wa Senjō da yo" (外は戦場だよ / It's a Battlefield Out There) by Ichiko Aoba
#3: "Heart Grenade" by Sean Lennon and Cornelius
#4: "Split Spirit" by Yukihiro Takahashi & METAFIVE
Official website:
攻殻機動隊ARISE -GHOST IN THE SHELL- (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 5
Reviews:
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Blu-Ray (Nov 10, 2015)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Blu-Ray 1-2 (Nov 10, 2014)
Ghost in the Shell ARISE: Borders 1 & 2 (Jun 20, 2014)
News: Show:
Ghost in the Shell Arise Manga Adaptation Ends (Jun 21, 2016)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, April 3-9 (Apr 5, 2016)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, October 11-17 (Oct 13, 2015)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, December 7-13 (Dec 9, 2014)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, October 26-November 1 (Oct 28, 2014)
Japan's Animation DVD Ranking, September 22-28 (Sep 30, 2014)
Japan's Animation Blu-ray Disc Ranking, September 22-28 (Sep 30, 2014)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, September 14-20 (Sep 16, 2014)
Interest:
Press Releases:
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - The Haunting (Nov 10, 2014)
Reel Anime 2013 Roundup (Oct 11, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray + DVD combo |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (BD+DVD 1-2) 2014-10-21 (from $28.75) |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (BD+DVD 3-4) 2015-10-13 (from $42.88) |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray 1) 2013-08-20 (from $64.90) |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray 2) 2014-02-25 |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray 3) 2014-09-16 (from $39.99) |
Ghost in the Shell: Arise [Japan Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray 4) 2014-12-09 |
|
||||
Chief Director: Kazuchika Kise
Series Composition: Tow Ubukata
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 2) Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 3) Kazuchika Kise (ep 3) Masahiko Murata (ep 1) Naoki Arakawa (ep 4) Shunsuke Tada (ep 2) Susumu Kudo (ep 4)
Episode Director: Takayuki Hamana (ep 3)
Music: Cornelius
Original creator: Masamune Shirow
Character Design: Kazuchika Kise
Animation Director:
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 3) Iku Nishimura (eps 2, 4) Kazuchika Kise (ep 3) Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 2) Kiyoshi Tateishi (eps 2, 4) Kunihiko Sakurai (eps 3-4) Reina Igawa (ep 2) Satomi Kurita (ep 4) Satoru Nakamura (ep 3) Takayuki Gotō (ep 3) Takuya Saitō (ep 2) Tetsuya Nishio (eps 1, 3) Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 3)
3D Director: Eiji Inomoto
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
2D Design: Seita Takahashi (Stereotype; ep 3)
2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 2, 4) Asuka Suzuki (ep 3) Chiori Haneda (ep 2) Chisa Sogabe (ep 1) Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 2) Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 2) Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 2) Hatsune Hoshino (eps 3-4) Hiroko Hayashi (ep 1) Hiroko Seigan (ep 3) Hiroshi Yakou (ep 3) Iku Nishimura (ep 4) Kana Fujishiro (ep 3) Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 1, 4) Keiichi Sugiura (ep 1) Keiko Watanabe (ep 2) Keisuke Hiroe (ep 4) Ken Ishizuka (ep 4) Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 4) Kōhei Tanaka (ep 4) Kōichi Arai (ep 4) Kumiko Numata (eps 1-2) Miho Sekimoto (ep 2) Miki Mutō (ep 1) Mino Matsumoto (eps 2, 4) Momoko Kawai (ep 3) Rio Niisato (eps 2-3) Ryouji Masuyama (ep 1) Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 2) Saki Hasegawa (ep 1) Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 4) Shōhei Nishijima (ep 4) Takahisa Katagiri (ep 4) Taro Eto (ep 4) Tatsuya Miki (eps 3-4) Tomomi Ikeda (ep 1) Tōru Ōkubo (ep 3) Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 3) Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 1) Yuka Hara (ep 2) Yukie Kawakami (eps 1, 3) Yuri Naminoue (ep 2) Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 3)
3DCGI Assistance:
Jun Koishikawa (Sublimation) Mirai Kondo (Sublimation) Noriki Tsukamoto (Sublimation) Taiichi Kimura (Sublimation) Takashi Honda (Sublimation) Takayoshi Harashina (Sublimation) Yasunori Honma (Sublimation)
Advertising:
Atsushi Takahashi Ayaka Takafuji Fumika Matsuda Mariko Kondō Norie Shimizu Satoko Horikawa Takashi Yokemura Toshiaki Obata Yukio Hashiguchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 3) Kazuchika Kise (ep 4) Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 3) Kei Ajiki (ep 2) Mino Matsumoto (ep 4) Moe Usami (ep 2) Naoko Kouda (ep 3)
Assistant producer: Tetsushi Suzuki
Aviation Control Research Assistance: Kiyoshi Sugiyama (ep 2)
Background Art:
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo) Aya Sakurai (Bamboo) Aya Satō (Bamboo) Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo) Eri Mizukami (Bamboo) Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo) Hiroha Yamauchi (Bamboo) Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film) Hisayo Usui (Bamboo) Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo) Kayo Kojio (Bamboo) Kazuki Higashiji (Bamboo) Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film) Ken Nishimura (Bamboo) Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo) Naoko Yamada (Bamboo) Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film) Ryusei Nishino (Bamboo) Satoko Nakamura (Bamboo) Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo) Shoko Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film) Sumiko Aihara (Telecom Animation Film) Surok Chong (Bamboo) Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo) Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo) Takayuki Nakata (Bamboo) Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film) Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo) Tomonori Katō (Bamboo) Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo) Yoshio Kajiwara (Bamboo) Yūko Shiromizu (Bamboo)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Nagashima (Orange) Ayaka Yamaguchi (Orange) Gōchū Satō (Orange) Haruka Kondō (Orange) Hideki Kawabata (Orange) Hidenori Shuyama (Orange) Hiroki Nagase (Orange) Jun Morifuji (Orange) Kaori Maruyama (Orange) Katsunao Ohno (Orange) Kazuhisa Abe (Orange) Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange) Keisuke Suwabe (Orange) Kōya Tsukahara (Orange) Makiko Tanida (Orange) Makoto Ichinohe (Orange) Masaki Sasahara (Orange) Masashi Suzuki (Orange) Masato Andō (Orange) Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange) Momoko Kamiya (Orange) Ryou Kimura (Orange) Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange) Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange) Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange) Tadahiko Ura (Orange) Takahisa Ueda (Orange) Takashi Masuyama (Orange) Takayo Takeda (Orange) Takayuki Miyakoda (Orange) Toshifumi Yamada (Orange) Yasushi Nagata (Orange) Yuhei Tsukuda (Orange) Yuki Sakano (Orange) Yusei Sato (Orange) Yusuke Zesho (Orange) Yūta Fujiwara (Orange) Yuushi Koshida (Orange) Yuuya Tanaka (Orange)
CG Design: Shoko Morisaki (ED)
CG Modeling:
Atsushi Nagashima (Orange) Daigo Fujimoto (Orange) Haruka Kondō (Orange) Hayato Kodeishi (Orange) Isao Koda (Orange) Kana Suzuki (Orange) Kazuma Uchida (Orange) Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange) Kenji Miyata (Orange) Kenji Nishimichi (Orange) Kentarō Ishii (Orange) Minato Yokosuka (Orange) Tatsuya Wakae (Orange) Toshifumi Yamada (Orange)
CG Modeling Assistance: Hiroshi Souma
Color Management Staff: Masakazu Morinaka
Design Assistant: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) Aya Itō (D-COLORS) Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle) Ayumi Yoshida (D-COLORS) Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) Emiko Ueno (Production I.G) Erika Fujita (Production I.G) Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS) Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G) Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) Izumi Hirose (Production I.G) Jun Ono (Studio Elle) Junko Akihara (Telecom Animation Film) Kazu Doi (Production I.G) Kumiko Satō (Production I.G) Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G) Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G) Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 1) Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS) Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle) Minori Nishida (D-COLORS) Miwa Enji (D-COLORS) Naoki Fukutani (Albion) Naoko Takashita (Telecom Animation Film) Narumi Sakai (Production I.G) Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G) Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G) Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS) Rina Itō (Production I.G) Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) Sayoko Noda (Production I.G) Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G) Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle) Tomomi Ishihara (Albion) Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G) Yasuko Katayama (AIC) Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC) Yuka Takeda (Production I.G) Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS) Yūko Fujita (Production I.G) Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Ending Production: Tetsuro Inagaki (ep 4)
Executive Production Supervisor: Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kaneko (Yuhodo) Akihiro Ino (Asahi Production) Arisa Itō (Production I.G) Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe) Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G) Ayumi Ono Azusa Kudō (Studio Wombat) Chiharu Satō (Production I.G) Chiyo Morita (Production I.G) Chizuru Inoue (Doga Kobo) Ema Suzuki (Production I.G) Eri Iizuka (Yuhodo) Eri Tatezono (acca effe) Erisa Tomita (AI) Etsuko Yamamoto (Doga Kobo) Fu Gen Yi (Studio Elle) Fumika Senuma (Production I.G) Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production) Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G) Hikari Tsuchimoto (Production I.G) Hirohiko Tasukawa (Doga Kobo) Hiroko Kando (Yuhodo) Hiromi Sakata (Studio Wombat) Hiroshi Higashiura (Studio Wombat) Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G) Ikuko Haruyama (Production I.G) Ji Hyun Park (Studio Elle) Kazue Yoshida Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G) Keisuke Adachi (Studio Wombat) Kōshi Asato (Doga Kobo) Kotoe Saitō (Production I.G) Kotomi Terashima (acca effe) Kumiko Hirama Kyōko Nagata (Doga Kobo) Maho Takagi (Studio Khara) Maho Tomisaka (Production I.G) Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G) Manami Goto (Production I.G) Marumi Sugita (Production I.G) Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G) Mio Yamakawa (acca effe) Miyuki Abe (acca effe) Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G) Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G) Naomi Sakata (Doga Kobo) Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI) Natsumi Morimoto (Doga Kobo) Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe) Noboru Chigiri (AI) Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle) Norika Maeda (Production I.G) Reiko Sakai (Production I.G) Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G) Rie Mukai (Studio Elle) Risa Ogasawara (Yuhodo) Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G) Sachi Takahashi (Sakura Create) Saori Inukai (Studio Wombat) Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G) Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara) Shota Serizawa (acca effe) Shuma Arie (Studio Wombat) Takuma Kazaoka (Production I.G) Takuma Shimizu (Studio Elle) Tetsuya Itō (Studio Wombat) Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G) Tomomi Kakutani (Production I.G) Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G) Tsubasa Hatashima (Production I.G) Tsubomi Ishihara (Doga Kobo) Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 1) Xiaoming Zhu (Sakura Create) Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G) Yoon-Ji Kim (Production I.G) Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G) Yosuke Yajima (Production I.G) Yuka Tobita (Production I.G) Yuka Yamori (acca effe) Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production) Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G) Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle) Yukiko Ueda (Doga Kobo) Yukito Yoshida (Doga Kobo) Yūko Katō (Production I.G) Yuri Hashimoto (Production I.G) Yutaka Sugiura (Production I.G) Yuzumi Enosawa
In-between Animation Supervision: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3) Akemi Yamakaji (eps 1, 4) Aki Yamauchi (ep 2) Akiko Kudou (ep 2) Akiko Murayama (ep 4) Akira Matsui (ep 1) Akira Tabata (ep 2) Asami Mannen (ep 3) Asuka Suzuki (ep 1) Atsuko Inoue (eps 2, 4) Byung-Kil Yang (ep 2) Chang Heui Hong (ep 2) Fumi Morita (ep 3) Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 4) Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 2-3) Hirofumi Masuda (ep 1) Hiroki Saitō (ep 1) Hiroko Kasuga (ep 1) Hiroyuki Okiura (ep 1) Hisaki Furukawa (eps 2-3) Hisashi Mori (ep 4) Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 3) Iku Nishimura (ep 2) Ikuo Kuwana (ep 1) Izumi Seguchi (ep 3) Jouji Sawada (ep 2) Jun Shirai (eps 3-4) Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 3) Kazuchika Kise (eps 1, 3-4) Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 1-3) Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 2-3) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4) Kei Ajiki (ep 2) Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 3-4) Keiko Yamamoto (eps 2, 4) Ken Ishizuka (ep 4) Kōhei Tanaka (ep 4) Koichiro Ueda (ep 4) Kumiko Numata (ep 3) Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 3) Mai Fukuhara (ep 4) Maki Kōno (ep 1) Mamiko Okada (ep 1) Manabu Shioda (ep 2) Mariko Ishikawa (ep 3) Masayuki Honda (ep 1) Masayuki Katou (ep 4) Miho Katō (ep 3) Miki Kato (eps 2, 4) Miki Komuro (ep 2) Mino Matsumoto (eps 2, 4) Miori Tsuzaka (eps 1, 3-4) Mitsunori Murata (ep 4) Miyoko Shikibe (eps 3-4) Miyuki Honda (ep 1) Moe Usami (eps 1-2, 4) Motohide Nishimura (ep 2) Motonobu Hori (ep 3) Naho Seike (eps 1, 3) Nahoko Iiyama (ep 1) Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 3) Naoki Arakawa (eps 1-2, 4) Naoko Kouda (ep 3) Nobunori Niwa (ep 4) Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 1) Nonoko Suzuki (eps 1, 3) Reina Igawa (eps 1-3) Ryoko Amisaki (ep 4) Ryota Niino (ep 4) Sara Moroyuki (ep 3) Saya Takamatsu (ep 3) Seiichi Nakatani (ep 4) Shinji Abe (ep 1) Shinji Itadaki (eps 1-3) Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 2) Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 1) Soji Ninomiya (eps 2, 4) Sorato Shimizu (ep 3) Sung Hoo Park (ep 3) Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 1) Takahisa Katagiri (eps 1, 3-4) Takahito Katayama (eps 1, 3) Takashi Hashimoto (ep 3) Takashi Mukouda (eps 1, 3) Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 1) Takeshi Matsuda (ep 2) Takuya Saitō (eps 1-2) Tatsuya Miki (ep 2) Tetsuya Nishio (eps 1-4) Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 4) Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 1) Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 4) Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 1, 3) Tomomi Kamiya (ep 3) Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 1) Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 2) Yasuko Takahashi (ep 4) Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 1, 4) Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3) Yūhei Murota (ep 2) Yūichi Tanaka (ep 3) Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 2) Yuji Hosogoe (ep 2) Yuka Hara (ep 3) Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 4) Yukihide Oku (ep 4) Yukiko Watabe (eps 1, 3) Yūko Yamamoto (ep 1) Yuuga Tokuno (ep 1)
Materials Assistance: Keiji Naito (shuffle ltd.)
Music producer: Yoshimoto Ishikawa
Official Homepage Production:
Hiroki Akimoto Keisuke Kanbe (KAI-YOU) Takafumi Nishi Tomomi Yonemura (KAI-YOU)
Opening Production: Tetsuro Inagaki (eps 3-4)
Overseas Manager:
Ai Takai Ayumi Onodera Hirokazu Hara Jun Saitō Kayo Isomura Kumi Shimizu Maki Igawa Masato Sekitani Miwa Shindo Takao Abe
Paint Chief: Izumi Hirose
Photography:
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G) Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX) Maiko Koseki (Production I.G) Miki Sakuma (Production I.G) Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G) Tetsuya Takahashi (Production I.G) Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Photography Assistant: Shin'ichirou Ogita (Studio BACU)
Photography Supervision: Hironori Takagi
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kyohei Shimameguri (ep 1) Misaki Mitani (ep 4) Shohei Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Production Committee:
Daisuke Yoshitake (Bandai Visual) Francesco Prandoni (Production I.G) Haruya Ishiwata (Kodansha) Hiroyuki Nakano (Production I.G) Hiroyuki Nishioka (Bandai Visual) Isao Hidaka (Kodansha) Jōji Wada (Production I.G) Masanori Fujita (TOHO) Masanori Komeichi (Dentsu) Michiru Ishikawa (Production I.G) Midori Ueno (Bandai Visual) Mikio Gunji (Production I.G) Naoki Muramatsu (Dentsu) Sadako Okoshi (Bandai Visual) Shigeaki Komatsu (Flying Dog) Shojiro Tsugesaka (Production I.G) Shousei Ito (Flying Dog) Takaaki Konishi (Bandai Visual) Takashi Tanaka (Dentsu) Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO) Yasuyuki Taneda (Dentsu)
Production manager:
Hiroya Hasegawa (ep 3) Hiroyuki Ogino (ep 1) Jun'ichirō Kawahara (ep 4) Kazuto Kanno (ep 2)
Production Supervision: Kazumitsu Kubota
Programming Engineer: Toyoaki Mishima (3-D Studio)
Prop Setting: Naoki Arakawa
Publicity Assistant:
Hiroaki Fukatani Meiju Maeda Naoko Ozaki Shinpei Ikeda Taiichi Katsu Takaaki Koshiba Takashi Nakano Takashi Yokemura Yasushi Nanbo Yōhei Saitō Yoshiko Matsuda Yuki Sotoyama Yukio Hashiguchi
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording engineer:
Hiroyuki Moriyasu (ED; Oorong Tokyo Studio) Kenta Yonesaka (ED) Toru Takayama (OP; ED; Switchback Studio) Toyoaki Mishima (BGM; 3-D Studio)
Setting Production: Ryōko Naitō (ep 3)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio)
System Management: Junichiro Aki
Theme Song Composition: Keigo Oyamada (ED; eps 1-4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Leo Imai (ED; ep 4) Sean Lennon (ED; ep 3) Shintaro Sakamoto (ED; eps 1-2) Yukihiro Takahashi (ED; ep 4)
Theme Song Performance:
Cornelius (as METAFIVE; OP; ED; eps 2-4) Ichiko Aoba (ED; ep 2) Leo Imai (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4) METAFIVE (ED; ep 4) Salyu × Salyu (ED; ep 1) Sean Lennon (ED; ep 3) Tomohiko Gondō (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4) Towa Tei (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4) Yoshinori Sunahara (as METAFIVE; ED; ep 4) Yukihiro Takahashi (ED; ep 4)
Title Logo Design: Chihiro Hiraga (THESEDAYS)
|
Kenichirō Matsuda as
Maaya Sakamoto as
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Ai Kayano as
Atsushi Miyauchi as
Aya Hisakawa as
Ikkyū Juku as
Kazuya Nakai as
Kenji Nojima as
Kenshō Ono as
Kōji Ishii as
Mayumi Asano as
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Takanori Hoshino as
Takurō Nakakuni as
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Tomoyuki Dan as
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Yōji Ueda as
Yousuke Akimoto as
Yuka Keichō as
Haruo Satō as
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Ikuya Sawaki as
Lynn as
Madoka Shiga as
Misako Tomioka as
Rieko Kamenaka as
Ryūichi Kijima as
Shinya Hamazoe as
Takako Fuji as
Takehiro Hasu as
Tetsuo Gotō as
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Yuka Keichō as
Yuko Hara as
|
|||
2D Design: Stereotype
2D Works: Stereotype
2nd Key Animation:
AI Anitus Kōbe Brain's Base D-Motion Doga Kobo FAI International Jumondo Magic Bus SILVER LINK. Snow Light Staff Studio 4°C Studio Elle Studio Gimlet Studio Kuma Studio Mark Studio Wombat Taiguan Animation TAP Triple A UEC xenron Yuhodo
3DCGI: Orange
3DCGI Assistance: Sublimation (eps 2, 4)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Collaboration: FamilyMart
Cooperation:
BAGUS CalorieMate Cedyna Earth Music & Ecology Japan Label famima.com J2 Complex JALUX JINS JPRS Lumine Man Shibuya Marui Co. NAP'S Nissan Pacific Racing Team Ricoh Imaging
Cyberbrain Space Design: Stereotype (ep 3)
Digital Paint:
AI AIC Albion Assez Finaud Fabric. BEEP CL Corporation D-COLORS DCI FAI International Fan Out Jumondo Production I.G Studio Elle Studio Targe Taiguan Animation TAP Telecom Animation Film Triple A UEC xenron
In-Between Animation:
A-Line acca effe AI Anitus Kōbe APPP Artland Asahi Production BEEP CL Corporation DCI diomedéa Doga Kobo FAI International GAINAX Jumondo Khara LIDEN FILMS Millepensee Oh! Production Pierrot Production I.G Sakura Create Satelight Snow Light Staff Snowdrop (ep 3) Studio 4°C Studio DEEN Studio Elle Studio Izena Studio Wombat Taiguan Animation TAP Triple A UEC Xebec xenron Yuhodo
Materials Assistance: Shuffle ltd.
Monitor Design: Stereotype
Motion Graphics: Sublimation
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Assistance:
3-D Corporation Gooondo HINTS MUSIC, Inc. huginc. Oorong-Sha (ED) Sony Music Artists Universal Music
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Title Logo Design: THESEDAYS
Website Production: KAI-YOU
|
||||
|
||||
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Patrick Morphy (eps 3-4)
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Cris George
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
|
Alex Organ as
Christopher R. Sabat as
Elizabeth Maxwell as
Bill Jenkins as
Brandon Potter as
Brian Mathis as
Bryn Apprill as
Chris Rager as
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
David Wald as
Eric Vale as
Jad Saxton as
Jason Douglas as
Jason Liebrecht as
John Swasey as
Marcus D. Stimac as
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Phil Parsons as
Anastasia Munoz as
Anthony Bowling as
Chuck Huber as
Cynthia Cranz as
Daniel Penz as
Jeremy Schwartz as
Major Attaway as
Mark Stoddard as
Stephanie Young as
Wyn Delano as
|
|||
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (expired)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
|
||||
Adaptation: Clément Pelegri |
Daniel Beretta as
Helene Bizot as
Jean-Marco Montalto as
Renaud Heine as
Bruno Meyere as
Caroline Combes as
Christophe Seugnet as
Frédéric Cerdal as
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Julien Chatelet as
Lucille Boudonnat as
Nathalie Bienaime as
Nathalie Bleynie as
|
|||
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation: Jesús Espí (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)
|
Arturo Mercado Jr. as
Cesar Lechiguero as
Dario Torrent as
Eva Bau as
Jessica Ortiz as
Leonardo García as
Alicia Vélez as
Cari Monrós as
Cesar Lechiguero as
Enric Puig as
Enrique Cervantes as
Eva Andrés as
Gerardo Vásquez as
Germán Gijón as
Hector Navarro as
Irina Indigo as
Jorge Tejedor as
Jose Luis Orozco as
José Luis Siurana as
Josep Manel Casany as
Liliana Barba as
Luis Porcar as
Mauricio Pérez as
Nina Romero as
Nycolle González as
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as
Pili Paneque as
Sergio Capelo as
Vicente Quintana as
Arturo Cataño as
Arturo Mercado as
Beto Castillo as
Cony Madera as
Enric Puig as
Olga María García Panadero as
Oscar Bonfiglio as
Rommy Mendoza as
Sergio Capelo as
Carlos del Campo
Cesar Lechiguero
Enric Puig
Erick Selim
Eva Andrés
Germán Gijón
Hector Navarro
Jorge Tejedor
José Luis Siurana
Nina Romero
Pili Paneque
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta
Ruben Leon
Sergio Capelo
Vicente Quintana
|
|||
Distributor: Madness Entertainment (AniFest 2013)
Dubbing Studio: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
|
||||
(none) |
Marco Vivio as
Massimo Bitossi as
Silvia Avallone as
Andrea Ward as
Fabrizio Russotto as
Gerolamo Alchieri as
Giò Giò Rapattoni as
Monica Volpe as
Roberto Draghetti as
Saverio Indrio as
Stefania Giacarelli as
Stefano Onofri as
Cinzia De Carolis as
|
|||
ADR Director: Stefan Wellner
Script: Stefan Wellner
|
Christin Marquitan as
Erich Räuker as
Jacob Weigert as
Joachim Tennstedt as
Katrin Zimmermann as
Kevin Kraus as
Klaus-Peter Grap as
Olivia Büschken as
Sarah Alles as
Thomas Schmuckert as
Tilo Schmitz as
Andreas Hosang as
Axel Lutter as
Bernd Vollbrecht as
Cornelia Waibel as
Dirk Bublies as
Gerald Schaale as
Gundi Eberhard as
Heike Beeck as
Helmut Gauß as
Imme Aldag as
Jan-David Rönfeldt as
Jodie Blank as
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as
Larissa Koch as
Manja Doering as
Marc Bluhm as
Nicolas Böll as
Peter Sura as
Rainer Doering as
Silvia Mißbach as
Tim Moeseritz as
Tommy Morgenstern as
|
|||
Distributor: Universum Anime
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Dubbing Director: Pedro Alcântara
Subtitle Translation:
Carlos Alberto Silva (Netflix; Portugal; ep 2) Marta Araújo (Netflix; Portugal; ep 3) Miguel Brites (Netflix; Portugal; ep 4) Teresa Moreira (Netflix; Portugal; ep 1) |
Alexandre Marconato as
Francisco Junior as
Samira Fernandes as
Adriana Pissardini as
Agatha Paulita as
Bruno Dias as
Fábio de Castro as
Gilmar Lourenço as
Glauco Marques as
Letícia Quinto as
Luciana Baroli as
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as
Paulo Porto as
Ricardo Fábio as
Ricardo Vasconcelos as
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Rodrigo Araújo as
Thayná Marçal as
Vanderlan Mendes as
Wilken Mazzei as
César Emílio as
Leonardo Camillo as
Leonardo Camilo as
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Marcelo Pissardini as
Melissa Lucena as
Renato Soares as
Rogério Viggiani as
Shallana Costa as
Thiago Longo as
|
|||
(none) |
Licensed by: Top-Insight International Co., Ltd. |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Panorama Corporation Limited |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology