Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV)
Alternative title:
MAGATSU WAHRHEIT
Бедственная правда (Russian)
禍つヴァールハイト -ZUERST- (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Leokadio and Inimael live in the Wahrheit Empire, which is in the process of relocating its capital. Inumael works a carrier thinking of the beloved sister her left in his hometown, while Leokadio is naive young soldier dreaming of his future career. Meanwhile the empire has been destroying many creatures. It is predicted that this will lead to the return of the "light" that released ferocious monsters into the world the last time it appeared. Inumael and Leokadio are oblivious to this and to each other, until a smuggling incident brings them together and changes the course of history.
User Ratings:
92 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2020-10-13
Official website:
TVアニメ「禍つヴァールハイト -ZUERST-」公式サイト (Japanese)
Review:
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (Mar 5, 2021)
News: Show:
Press Releases:
Other articles: Show:
The Fall 2020 Preview Guide: Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (Oct 14, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Naoto Hosoda
Storyboard:
Meigo Naito (ep 11) Motohiro Abe (ep 5) Naoto Hosoda (eps 1, 5, 12) Ryūta Ono (5 episodes eps 3, 5-6, 9-10 )Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 2) Tōru Takahashi (ep 7) Toshiya Niidome (eps 8, 10) Xin Ya Cai (eps 4-6, 9-10)
Episode Director:
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 11) Kouji Kobayashi (eps 1, 12) Masaoki Nakajima (eps 1, 9) Michita Shiraishi (ep 6) Motohiro Abe (ep 5) Ryūta Ono (ep 3) Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 2, 8) Tōru Takahashi (ep 7) Toshiya Niidome (ep 10) Xin Ya Cai (eps 4, 9)
Music: Masaru Yokoyama
Character Design: Akiko Sugizono
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Animation Director:
Akehide Miya (eps 8, 11) Akiko Sugizono (9 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6-11 )Bing Yan Hua (ep 5) Chiaki Ouji (ep 4) Eun Soo Oh (ep 10) Hideo Amemiya (ep 6) Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5) Hoon Park (ep 10) Kasumi Takeuchi (ep 6) Kazuko Nakayama (ep 5) Keun Soo Lim (ep 10) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 6) Konomi Sakurai (ep 5) Liang Chen (ep 6) Makoto Shimojima (eps 1, 7) Masumi Hattori (eps 7, 11) Miyoko Shikibe (eps 2, 7) Miyuki Hanawa (ep 5) Mizuki Sasaki (ep 5) Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 7) Oh Sik Kwon (ep 10) Peng Guan (ep 6) San Ho Park (ep 9) Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 5) Shinichiro Minami (ep 5) Shōhei Usami (eps 7, 11) Shusuke Aizawa (eps 1, 3, 7) Takurō Sakurai (eps 7-8, 11) Taro Ikegami (ep 4) Tensho Sato (ep 3) Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 8) Vincent Larry (eps 2, 8) Wei Feng Du (ep 5) Xiao Can Chen (ep 6) Yōko Iizuka (ep 6) Yuka Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Assistant Director: Ryūta Ono
Key Animation:
Hideo Amemiya (eps 6, 8) Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3) Masaharu Morinaka (eps 6-8) Naoto Hosoda (ep 12) Shinichi Iimura (ep 5) Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 8) Toshiyuki Satō (ep 3) |
Atsushi Abe as
Yūki Ono as
Aya Yamane as
Junichi Yanagita as
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Kenichirō Matsuda as
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Maria Naganawa as
Masako Katsuki as
Minoru Shiraishi as
Ryōta Suzuki as
Shinya Takahashi as
Taishi Murata as
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Yukiyo Fujii as
Yumiri Hanamori as
Katsunori Okai as
Keiko Kobayashi as
Kenji Hamada as
Konomi Inagaki as
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Mizue Tsunashima as
Nanako Mori as
Nina Nakabayashi as
Sara Matsumoto as
Shōta Yamamoto as
Takayuki Ishii as
Takayuki Miyamoto as
Takuya Nakashima as
Takuya Satō as
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Tomoyo Kurosawa as
Volcano Ōta as
Yōji Ueda as
Yū Akiba as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam GK Sales HEBARAKI JM Animation Misora One Order Satelight Seed Studio CL Triple A
Animation Production: Yokohama Animation Lab
Animation Production Cooperation:
Arvo Animation (ep 8) Ashi Productions (ep 6) JM REINFORCE (ep 9) Maru Animation (ep 10) Misora (ep 11) One's work (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Anitus Kōbe GEEK GK Sales HEBARAKI M.S.J Musashino Production Niigata Animation Revival Seed Studio Add Taiguan Animation Triple A Wish
In-Between Animation:
GK Sales HEBARAKI M.S.J Musashino Production Misora Revival Seed Studio CL Taiguan Animation Triple A Wish
In-between Check: Triple A (ep 4)
Key Animation:
animocaramel (ep 7) Art Base Bam (eps 4, 6) HEBARAKI (eps 2, 7) JM Animation (eps 1-3, 7) Misora (ep 1) One Order (ep 4) Seed (ep 7) Seigasha (ep 6) Studio CL (ep 2) Triple A (eps 2-3)
Original Work: KLab
Photography: MADBOX
|
||||
ADR Director: Jill Harris
ADR Script: Emily Neves
ADR Prep: Austin Sisk
Assistant ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
Script Proofreading: Meli Grant
|
Aleks Le as
Stephen Sanders as
Austin Tindle as
Billy Kametz as
Bryn Apprill as
Christopher Bevins as
Cody Savoie as
Erica Mendez as
Felecia Angelle as
Griffin Puatu as
Ian Sinclair as
J. Michael Tatum as
Kaiji Tang as
Kiba Walker as
Mark Allen Jr. as
Pam Dougherty as
Ray Hurd as
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Caitlin Glass as
Chris Guerrero as
Cris George as
Frank Todaro as
Jason Liebrecht as
Katelyn Barr as
Kent Williams as
Mark Stoddard as
Michelle Deco as
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Patrick Seitz as
Stephanie Sheh as
Suzie Yeung as
|
|||
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand) FUNimation Entertainment Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
|
||||
Proofreading: Marylou Leclerc
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
|
(none) |
|||
Internet Streaming: Wakanim |
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries) |
|||
(none) |
||||
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
|
(none) |
|||
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries) |
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology